http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1611| Title: | Soundscape in Khao Aoktalu Phatthalung บทประพันธ์เพลง 12.13 เสียงแห่งภูเขาอกทะลุ จังหวัดพัทลุง |
| Authors: | Sippapas TANJANA สิปปภาส ตัญจนะ EK-KARACH CHAROENNIT เอกราช เจริญนิตย์ Silpakorn University. Music |
| Keywords: | ซาวด์สเคป การประพันธ์เพลง จังหวัดพัทลุง Soundscape Music composition Phatthalung |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research is aimed at presenting the process and inspiration for the creation of the Soundscape in Khao Aoktalu, Phatthalung Province. To present the vibes of the sound environment in Khao Aoktalu mountainous areas as the symbol of Phatthalung. It is also a famous tourist attraction of Phatthalung. By the sound of the environment. In that area. Through the process of arranging and editing in the form of Soundscape .
Khao Aoktalu is a symbol of Phatthalung Province. It is one of the tourist attractions that are popular with both Thai and foreigner tourists. Have visited and enjoy the beauty and abundance of the area. The simple way of life of people in Phatthalung. Has been brought into the art of sound. Through the researcher's interpretation of the voice in the area. To be a guide to those who are interested in the environment of the mountains in the chest of the Phatthalung in the future.
In this research. The author has studies about how to write a song in the form of sound scape by applying the concept of music techniques. Electroacoustic and Music Concrete to create the Soundscape in Phatthalung Province. There are 1 soundtrack verses: Sound from my home town .
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอกระบวนการและแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ ผลงาน บทประพันธ์เพลง 12.13 เสียงแห่งภูเขาอกทะลุ จังหวัดพัทลุง เพื่อนำเสนอมุมของสภาพแวดล้อมทางเสียงในพื้นที่ ภูเขาอกทะลุ จังหวัดพัทลุง ซึ่งเป็นสัญลักษณ์ประจังหวัดพัทลุง อีกทั้งยังเป็นสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวที่มีชื่อเสียงของจังหวัดพัทลุง โดยการนำเสียงที่เกิดขึ้นจากสภาพแวดล้อม ในพื้นที่ดังกล่าว มาผ่านกระบวนการจัดวางและเรียบเรียงในรูปแบบ Soundscape ภูเขาอกทะลุ เป็นสัญลักษณ์ประจังหวัดพัทลุง และเป็นหนึงในสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวที่ได้รับความนิยมจากนักท่องเที่ยวทั้งชาวไทยและชาวต่างประเทศ ได้มาเยี่ยมชมความสวยงามและความอุดมสมบูณ์ของพื้นที่ดังกล่าว รวมถึงวิถีชีวิตที่เรียบง่ายของผู้คนในจังหวัดพัทลุง ได้ถูกนำมาถ่ายทอดเป็นผลงานศิลปะด้านเสียง ผ่านการตีความของผู้วิจัยที่มีต่อเสียงในพื้นที่ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในกับผู้ที่สนใจในสภาพแวดล้อมของเสียง ณ ภูเขาอกทะลุจังหวัดพัทลุง ได้ในอนาคต ในผลงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ ผู้จัยได้ศึกษาถึงกระบวรการวิธีการประพันธ์บทเพลงในรูปแบบ ซาวด์สเคป (Soundscape) โดยการนำแนวคิดจากการศึกษาเทคนิคทางดนตรีเรื่อง อิเล็กโทรอะคูสติก (Electroacoustic) และ มิวสิคคอนครีต (Music concrete) มาใช้ในการสร้างบทประพันธ์ดนตรี ซาวด์สเคปในจังหวัดพัทลุง ซึ่งมีบทประพันธ์ในรูปแบบซาวด์สเคปจำนวน 2 บทเพลงได้แก่ เพลง วิถีเมืองลุง (Sound from my home town ) |
| Description: | Master of Music (M.Mus) ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1611 |