http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1625
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Gridsada PANNARAI | en |
dc.contributor | กฤษฎา พรรณราย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chalermchai Kittisaknavin | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมชัย กิตติศักดิ์นาวิน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research was conducted to study the basic information of landslide disaster management of state agency in southern region. Secondly, to analyze the environments that influenced to landslide disaster management of state agency in southern region. Thirdly, to access the concepts used to formulate the strategies of landslide disaster management of state agency in southern region. Lastly, the research aimed to summarize and offer the strategies of landslide disaster management of state agency in southern region. The research was policy research which were 3 procedures. 1) Study of basic information and the need of environments that influenced. The data was collected by using the document’s analysis and the in-depth interview. 2) Assessment of the concepts used in strategies formulation. 3) The strategies summary. The data was collected from the stakeholders. The research instruments were semi-structured interview and questionnaires. The Statistic used for data analysis consisted of analytic descriptive, median, mode and interquartile range. The results revealed that firstly, the basic information was received 2 dimensions; namely, the internal dimension and the external dimension. Secondly, the environments which had the influence on landslide disaster management of state agency in southern region consisted of 2 important sections. The internal environments which were strong points; namely, structure and policy, and the internal environment which were weak points; namely, service and product, man, money, material, management, legal and politics. The external environments which were opportunity point; namely, population, social value, and the external environments which were both the opportunity and the treat included; namely, economic, technology, environment. Thirdly, strategies of state agency in southern region formulated to support landslide disaster management were 1) pre-landslide disaster management strategy; included 31 tactics 2) during--landslide disaster management strategy; included 19 tactics 3) post-landslide disaster management strategy; included 16 tactics. Finally, the result of the summary and strategy offer discovered the agreement of the stakeholders were appropriate, feasible, and useful for state agency in southern region. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานของการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มของหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ 2) วิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มของหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ 3) ประมวลแนวคิดในการสรรค์สร้างยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มของหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ 4) สรุปและแสวงหาข้อเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มของหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงนโยบาย มี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการในด้านการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มของหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ โดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 2) ประมวลแนวคิดในการสรรค์สร้างยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มของหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR ขากผู้ให้จากข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และ 3) การสรุปและแสวงหาข้อเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มของหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ โดยการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ การวิเคราะห์หาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มของหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ มาจาก 2 มิติใหญ่ คือ มิติภายในองค์การ กับมิติภายนอกองค์การ, 2. สภาพแวดล้อมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มของหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนสำคัญ คือ สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ด้านที่เป็นจุดแข็ง ได้แก่ ด้านโครงสร้างและนโยบาย และด้านที่เป็นจุดอ่อน ได้แก่ ด้านผลผลิตและการให้บริการ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และด้านการบริหารจัดการ กับสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ด้านที่เป็นโอกาส ได้แก่ ด้านประชากร ด้านค่านิยมของสังคม และด้านกฎหมายและการเมือง และด้านที่เป็นทั้งโอกาสและภัยคุกคาม ได้แก่ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านเทคโนโลยี และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม, 3. ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มของหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ ประกอบด้วย ยุทธศาสตร์ 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ยุทธศาสตร์ด้านการจัดการก่อนเกิดภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่ม ประกอบด้วย 31 กลยุทธ์ 2) ยุทธศาสตร์ด้านการจัดการระหว่างเกิดภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่ม ประกอบด้วย 19 กลยุทธ์ และ 3) ยุทธศาสตร์ด้านการจัดการหลังเกิดเกิดภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่ม ประกอบด้วย 16 กลยุทธ์ และ 4. ผลการสรุปและแสวงหาข้อเสนอยุทธศาสตร์ พบว่า ผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย มีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ายุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มของหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ มีความเหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปสู่การปฏิบัติ และเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ยุทธศาสตร์/การจัดการภัยพิบัติ/ภาคใต้ | th |
dc.subject | STRATEGY/DISASTER MANAGEMENT/SOUTHERN REGION | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE STRATEGY FOR DEVELOPING LANDSLIDE DISASTER MANAGEMENT OF STATE AGENCY IN SOUTHERN REGION | en |
dc.title | ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการจัดการภัยพิบัติดินโคลนถล่มของหน่วยงานรัฐในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |