DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pirada PONGWATTANASUKen
dc.contributor: พิรดา พงษ์วัฒนสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Santidhorn Pooripakdeeen
dc.contributor.advisor: สันติธร ภูริภักดีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: This research is aimed to study how environmental factors (PEST) including political, economic, social and technology aspects and entrepreneur characteristics relate to business success of tapioca producers in Laokwan district, Kanchanaburi province. The questionnaire is used as a tool to collect the relevant data from 334 people who own plantation of tapioca in the targeted area. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, correlation coefficient and standard deviation. The hypothesis testing was simple regression analysis. The study has found that 1) the overall opinion of the Respondents towards environmental factors is high, featuring technology the highest 2) the overview opinion of the Respondents towards entrepreneur characteristics is very high with self-confident aspect the highest. 3) the overall opinion of the Respondents towards business success is very high focusing management aspect the mosten
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาเรื่องความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยภายนอกและลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของธุรกิจไร่มันสำปะหลังในพื้นที่อำเภอเลาขวัญ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี การเก็บข้อมูลทำโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือ กลุ่มผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีทั้งหมด 334 ราย ซึ่งเป็นผู้ประกอบการไร่มันสำปะหลังในพื้นที่อำเภอเลาขวัญ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยอย่างง่าย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)อิทธิพลของสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก (PEST) โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลให้ความคิดเห็นด้านเทคโนโลยีมากที่สุด  2) คุณลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยให้ความเห็นในด้านเชื่อมั่นในตนเองมากที่สุด 3) ความสำเร็จในการจัดการธุรกิจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยให้ความคิดเห็นด้านกระบวนการจัดการมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกth
dc.subject: ลักษณะผู้ประกอบการth
dc.subject: ความสำเร็จทางธุรกิจth
dc.subject: ผู้ประกอบการไร่มันสำปะหลังth
dc.subject: ENVIRONMENTAL FACTORSen
dc.subject: ENTREPRENEUR CHRACTERISTICSen
dc.subject: BUSINESS SUCCESSen
dc.subject: TAPIOCA PRODUCERSen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: ENTREPRENEUR’S POTENTIAL DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINE TO SUCCESS OF TAPIOCA PLANTATION BUSINESS IN LAOKWAN DISTRICT, KANCHANABURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการต่อความสำเร็จในการประกอบธุรกิจไร่มันสำปะหลัง อำเภอเลาขวัญ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th