Title: ATTITUDE AND WORTHINESS FACTORS RELATED TO LIFE INSURANCE OF KASIKORNBANK'S CUSTOMERS
ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติและความคุ้มค่าในการทำประกันชีวิตของลูกค้าธนาคารกสิกรไทย
Authors: Dolchanok NASUA
ดลชนก นะเสือ
Taninrat Rattanapongpinyo
ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: ประกันชีวิต, ความคุ้มค่า, ทัศนคติ
Attitude
Worthiness
Life Insurance of Kasikornbank's Customers
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This Research were aimed 1) to study personal characteristics of KasikornBank’s life insurance customers affecting decision-making process for life insurance.  2) to study the relationship between attitudes and decision-making process for life insurance and 3) to study the relationship between worthiness and decision-making process for life insurance of KasikornBank’s customers. The samples of the research included 400 customers of KasikornBank, Area Office 41. Questionnaires were employed to collect the data. Statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Inferential statistics consisted of independent t-test, One-way ANOVA, and coefficient of correlation. The results indicated that 1) different personal characteristics of the samples affected different decision-making process for life insurance. Different genders, status, numbers of children and incomes of KasikornBank’s life insurance customers caused no differences of decision-making process for life insurance.Different costs, durations, and rates of return affected different decision-making process for life insurance. 2) Attitudes of KasikornBank’s life insurance customers related to decision-making process for life insurance with the significance level of 0.01.  3) The worthiness of life insurance of KasikornBank’s customers related to decision-making process for life insurance with the significance level of 0.01. And the priorities regarding the worthiness of life insurance according to KasikornBank’s customers could be arranged in order as 1. saving or endowment, 2. protection, 3. tax privilege service, 4. security, and 5. Investment.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) ศึกษาลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้าประกันชีวิตธนาคารกสิกรไทยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจในการทำประกันชีวิต 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติของบุคคลกับกระบวนการตัดสินใจในการทำประกันชีวิต 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคุ้มค่าในการทำการประกันชีวิตกับกระบวนการตัดสินใจในการทำประกันชีวิตของลูกค้าธนาคารกสิกรไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ กลุ่มลูกค้าประกันชีวิตของธนาคารกสิกรไทยในเขต 41  รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบ 2 กลุ่มอิสระจากกัน  การทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์                                                                                                                                                                  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจในการทำประกันชีวิตต่างกันพบว่า เพศ สถานภาพ จำนวนบุตร รายได้ ของลูกค้าประกันชีวิตของธนาคารกสิกรไทยที่แตกต่างกันทำให้กระบวนการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิตไม่แตกต่างกัน และทุนประกันชีวิต ระยะเวลาประกันชีวิต อัตราผลตอบแทนที่แตกต่างกันทำให้กระบวนการตัดสินใจในการทำประกันชีวิตแตกต่าง  2) ทัศนคติของลูกค้าประกันชีวิตของธนาคารกสิกรไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจในการทำประกันชีวิตที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 3) ความคุ้มค่าในการทำประกันชีวิตของลูกค้าธนาคารกสิกรไทยมีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจในการทำประกันชีวิตที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 และลำดับความสำคัญด้านความคุ้มค่าของลูกค้าประกันชีวิตของธนาคารกสิกรไทยดังนี้ อันดับที่ 1 ด้านการออมหรือสะสมทรัพย์  อันดับที่ 2  ด้านการให้ความคุ้มครอง อันดับที่ 3 ด้านการใช้สิทธิประโยชน์ทางภาษี  อันดับที่ 4 ด้านความมั่นคง อันดับที่ 5 ด้านการลงทุน
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1629