http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1636
Title: | DEVELOPMENT MODEL OF ESTABLISHING SMART FARMER IN ORGANIC FARM BUSINESS OF THAILAND 4.0 การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างผู้ประกอบการเกษตรกรปราดเปรื่องในธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ของประเทศไทยยุค 4.0 |
Authors: | Morakhot KAMPHEANGPHET มรกต กำแพงเพชร Sawanya Thammaapipon สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | ผู้ประกอบการเกษตรกรปราดเปรื่อง ธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ คุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบกอบการเกษตรกร SMART FARMER ORGANIC FARM BUSINESS Agripreneurship Characteristics |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This study aims was to develop factor of establishing Smart farmer in organic farm business of Thailand 4.0. The study was the research and development research by using Mix Method Research which in depth interview with 30 key informants who are successful Smart Farmer accredited under the IFOAM Accreditation Program. To analyze the operating environment and components of success of the farmers in organic farming in Thailand 4.0 (R1), then certify the components of success and develop the success factor (D1). Connoisseurship related with working organic farming policy, 12 expertise and the information to create a guide. Subsequently, a quasi-experimental research was conducted with 20 farmers in Thailand (R2) by using Pre-Test, Post-Test, T- test dependent and lessons learned (D2) before publishing to Luk Phra Dabos Foundation to develop more effective farmers.
The result found that factor of establishing Smart farmer in organic farm business of Thailand 4.0 which consist of 1) Social Entrepreneurial Spirit 2) Opportunity Seeking 3) Innovativeness 4) Risk Taking 5) Readiness to learn & Adaptability 6) Farm-Diversified Business Management and 7) Collaboration and Networking. After using handbook, it was found that the experiment group of farmers gain more knowledge, Skill and entrepreneurship as practice while the evaluation overall satisfaction in training was at the highest level. (everage 4.58) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างผู้ประกอบการเกษตรกรปราดเปรื่องในธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ของประเทศไทยยุค 4.0 เป็นงานวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and development) ด้วยเทคนิคผสมผสานวิธี (Mixed Method research) โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่เป็นผู้ประกอบการเกษตรกรปราดเปรื่องที่ประสบความสำเร็จได้รับระบบการรับรองมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ IFOAM จำนวน 30 คนใน 4 ภูมิภาค เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมการดำเนินงานและองค์ประกอบความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการเกษตรกรปราดเปรื่องในธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ของประเทศไทยยุค 4.0 (R1)จากนั้นรับรององค์ประกอบความสำเร็จและพัฒนาองค์ประกอบความสำเร็จ (D1) ด้วยการสัมมนาผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (Connoisseurship) ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการขับเคลื่อนเกษตรอินทรีย์ระดับประเทศ จำนวน 12 คนและนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปสร้างเป็นคู่มือ จากนั้นทดลองด้วยวิธีวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง(Quasi-experimental research) กับเกษตรกรในประเทศไทยจำนวน 20 คน (R2) ประเมินความรู้ก่อนหลัง และความพึงพอใจด้วยสถิติ t-test และถอดบทเรียน (D2) ก่อนนำไปเผยแพร่แก่โครงการลูกพระดาบสเพื่อพัฒนาเกษตรกรให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบการสร้างผู้ประกอบการเกษตรกรปราดเปรื่องในธุรกิจเกษตรอินทรีย์ของประเทศไทยยุค 4.0 ประกอบด้วย (1) การมีจิตวิญญาณผู้ประกอบการเพื่อสังคม (2) การแสวงหาโอกาส (3) การสร้างนวัตกรรม (4) ความกล้าเสี่ยง (5) ความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้และการปรับตัว (6) การจัดการธุรกิจเกษตรที่หลากหลาย (7) การสร้างความร่วมมือและเครือข่าย จากการนำคู่มือไปใช้พบว่า เกษตรกรมีความรู้ ทักษะและการปฏิบัติในการเป็นผู้ประกอบการเพิ่มขึ้น มีความพึงพอใจรวมทุกด้านต่อการอบรมในระดับดีมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.58) |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1636 |