http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1670
Title: | Factors Affecting "DUCATI" Brand Loyalty of Consumers in Bangkok Metropolitan Region ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความจงรักภักดีในตราสินค้าของผู้ใช้จักรยานยนต์ดูคาติในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
Authors: | Praphatson MANGGONGIM ประภัสสร มังกรกิม Jittapon Chumkate จิตพนธ์ ชุมเกตุ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | ความจงรักภักดีในตราสินค้า กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด จักรยานยนต์ดูคาติ Brand Loyalty marketing strategies Ducati Motorcycle |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research is to study the brand loyalty of the customers of Ducati Motorcycle in Bangkok and nearby areas. The sample of 400 people are randomly selected to answer the questions asked in the survey; the questions are about the habits and lifestyles as well as the factors influent on the brand image and the marketing strategies which are able to have influences on the brand loyalty of the customers of Ducati. Descriptive statistics, which consists of percentage and average data analysis, and Inferential Statistics, which consists of Multiple Regression Analysis, are used in order to analyze the data of this research.
For the result of this research, it is discover that the factor of Perception on Brand Image that affect the overall loyalty level (mean 4.10) which consists of the idea Attributes, Benefits, Value, Culture, Personality and User. as well as the factor of 4Cs Marketing Strategy that affect the overall loyalty level (mean 3.84) which includes Communication play the important roles to have influence of the brand loyalty of Ducati Motorcycle at the level 0.05 statistically. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีในตราสินค้าของผู้ใช้จักรยานยนต์ดูคาติในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยคำถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมและการดำเนินชีวิต ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า และปัจจัยด้านกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อความจงรักภักดีในตราสินค้าของผู้บริโภค ที่มีประสบการณ์ใช้จักรยานยนต์ดูคาติ สถิติที่ใช้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential Statistics) ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า โดยภาพรวมมีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีในตราสินค้าในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.10) ที่ประกอบด้วยแนวคิดด้านคุณสมบัติ ด้านคุณประโยชน์ ด้านคุณค่า ด้านวัฒนธรรม ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านผู้ใช้ รวมถึงปัจจัยด้านกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด โดยภาพรวมมีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีในตราสินค้าในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.84 ที่ประกอบด้วยด้านการสื่อสาร ส่งผลต่อความจงรักภักดีในตราสินค้าของผู้ใช้จักรยานยนต์ดูคาติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1670 |