DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nataorn KERATILAPINen
dc.contributor: ณฐอร กีรติลาภินth
dc.contributor.advisor: PITAK SIRIWONGen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Aim: To study individual factors and patterns of communication that affect the organizational communication efficiency of personnel in Banphaeo Hospital (Public Organization). Furthermore factors of communication were also investigated. The sample size was comprised of 301 employees located at the Banphaeo Hospital (Public Organization) from different levels of management.There were 23 executives and 278 employees from the operational level included within the sample.The method of data collection used was primarily via a questionnaire.Data analysis was conducted via a variety of different methods such as frequency distributed, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one way ANOVA and multiple linear regression analysis. A difference in gender was found to be a major factor in affecting efficient communication within the organization. Female personnel at Banphaeo Hospital (Public Organization) demonstrated more productive communication practice than male personnel resulted in a significant level of 0.05.However work experience, age, level of education, income, status and department level did not affect the organizational communication efficiency at a significance value of 0.05.The communication patterns affecting the organizational communication efficiency produced downward, upward and horizontal communication. Additionally the factors influencing the efficiency of communication in the Organization were information and communication channels respectively.en
dc.description.abstract  การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง “รูปแบบและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารในองค์กร กรณีศึกษา โรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว (องค์การมหาชน)” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารในองค์กรของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว (องค์การมหาชน) ศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารในองค์กรของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว (องค์การมหาชน) ศึกษาปัจจัยการสื่อสารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารในองค์กรของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว (องค์การมหาชน)     ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากร ในโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว (องค์การมหาชน) จำนวน 301 คน แบ่งเป็นระดับ ผู้บริหาร 23 คน และระดับปฏิบัติการ 278 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่  ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบที การทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหูคูณ     ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของบุคลากรโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว (องค์การมหาชน) ที่มีเพศแตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรแตกต่างกัน พบว่าเพศหญิงส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารในองค์กรมากกว่าเพศชายที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ส่วนอายุระดับตำแหน่ง ระดับการศึกษา รายได้  สถานภาพ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน หน่วยงานที่ปฏิบัติที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารในองค์กร ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารในองค์กร คือ การสื่อสารแบบบนลงล่าง รองลงมา คือ การสื่อสารแบบล่างขึ้นบน  และการสื่อสารแบบแนวนอน ปัจจัยการสื่อสารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารในองค์กร คือ ปัจจัยด้านข้อมูลข่าวสาร และรองลงมาคือช่องทางการสื่อสารth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการสื่อสารth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยการสื่อสารth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารในองค์กรth
dc.subject: Communication Patternen
dc.subject: Communication Factoren
dc.subject: Organizational Communication Efficiencyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: PATTERNS AND FACTORS AFFECTING ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION EFFICIENCY IN A CASE STUDY OF BANPHAEO HOSPITAL (PUBLIC ORGANIZATION)en
dc.title: รูปแบบและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารในองค์กร กรณีศึกษา โรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว (องค์การมหาชน)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th