http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1689| Title: | Story of Success: Local Wisdom Management for Conservation of Nakhon Chai Si’s Pomelo เรื่องเล่าสู่ความสำเร็จ: การจัดการภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสู่การอนุรักษ์พันธุ์ส้มโอนครชัยศรี |
| Authors: | Kunlada LERTSAWAI กุลลดา เลิศไสว Narin Sungrugsa นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น การอนุรักษ์ ส้มโอพันธุ์นครชัยศรี Local Wisdom Conservation Nakhon Chaisi Pomelo |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) To study the wisdom of planting Nakhon Chai Si's pomelo in community of Nakorn Chai Si and Sam Phran districts. 2) To convey the wisdom for planting Nakhon Chai Si's pomelo of farmers from generation to generation and 3) To study the conservation of agricultural wisdom of Nakhon Chai Si's pomelo. This study used qualitative research methods. Conducting 13 key informants by in-depth interview method which consisted of the pomelo farmers in Nakhon Chai Si and Sam Phran districts and related with both public and private agencies. The accuracy was verified by Data Triangulation. This research analyses by Analytical Induction which describe the result by Description and Analytical Description.
The research found that 1) The wisdom of planting Nakhon Chaisi pomelo in the community of Nakhon Chai Si and Sam Phran Districts mainly occupations of the people in the past was farmers. When planting pomelo create a good income then the farmers turn to plant pomelo more until present. From the features and suitability of the nutrients in the soil that making the taste of pomelo uniquely which Nakhon Chai Si's Pomelo in the breed of Thong Dee and Khow Nam Pheungalso have been registered as a geographical indication. 2) To convey the wisdom for planting Nakhon Chaisi pomelo of gardeners from generation to generation consists of the link to the learning of gardeners, the motivation of learning, the way of succession of wisdom of the gardeners and the motivation to inherit wisdom to the next generation. This knowledge transfer guidelines and good knowledge management is an important step in the success of succession wisdom. 3) The conservation of local wisdom for consevation of Nakhon Chai Si's pomelo has been linked from the events that occurred and affect farming of Nakhon Chai Si's pomelo which that the cause of encouraging government departments and agencies concerned to have more prioritizes in planning and operationing of the future and conservation wisdom of farmers. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาภูมิปัญญาการปลูกส้มโอพันธุ์นครชัยศรีของชุมชนในอำเภอนครชัยศรี และอำเภอสามพราน 2) ศึกษาการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาของเกษตรกรสวนส้มโอนครชัยศรีจากรุ่นสู่รุ่น และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาการปลูกส้มโอนครชัยศรี โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ได้แก่ กลุ่มชาวสวนส้มโอนครชัยศรีในเขตอำเภอนครชัยศรีและอำเภอสามพราน หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน รวมจำนวน 13 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แนวทางการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อมูลแบบสามเส้าด้านข้อมูล วิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย และเรื่องเล่า สรุปผลโดยการพรรณนา และพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภูมิปัญญาการปลูกส้มโอพันธุ์นครชัยศรีของชุมชนในอำเภอนครชัยศรี และอำเภอสามพราน มีความเป็นมาของการประกอบอาชีพของเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ในอดีตมีอาชีพทำนา ต่อมาเมื่อการปลูกส้มโอสร้างรายได้ที่ดีชาวสวนจึงเริ่มหันมาทำสวนส้มโอมากขึ้นจนกระทั่งปัจจุบัน จากคุณลักษณะและความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ที่ดีมีธาตุอาหารในดินสูงทำให้รสชาติของส้มโอมีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์จนได้รับการขึ้นทะเบียนเป็นสิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ ซึ่งพันธุ์ที่ได้การขึ้นทะเบียน ได้แก่ พันธุ์ทองดี และพันธุ์ขาวน้ำผึ้ง 2) การถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาการปลูกส้มโอของเกษตรกรสวนส้มโอนครชัยศรีจากรุ่นสู่รุ่น ประกอบด้วยความเชื่อมโยงด้านการเรียนรู้ของเกษตรกรชาวสวน แรงจูงใจในการเรียนรู้ วิถีการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาการปลูกส้มโอของเกษตรกรชาวสวน การสร้างแรงจูงใจในการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาการปลูกส้มโอแก่รุ่นต่อไป ซึ่งแนวทางการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญา และแนวทางการจัดการความรู้ที่ดีเป็นขั้นตอนสำคัญที่จะทำให้การสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาประสบความสำเร็จได้ 3) แนวทางการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาการปลูกส้มโอนครชัยศรี เป็นผลเชื่อมโยงจากเหตุการณ์สำคัญที่เกิดขึ้นและส่งผลกระทบต่อการทำสวนส้มโอนครชัยศรี ทำให้เกิดการสนับสนุนและการให้ความสำคัญของหน่วยงานภาครัฐและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ซึ่งส่งผลต่ออนาคตการทำสวนส้มโอและการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาของชาวสวน |
| Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1689 |