http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1690
Title: | Good Practices in the management of the Benjarong of Donkaidee community entrepreneurs, Tambon Donkaidee, Amphoe Krathumbaen, Samutsakhon Province. การปฏิบัติที่ดีในการจัดการเครื่องเบญจรงค์ของผู้ประกอบการชุมชนดอนไก่ดี ตำบลดอนไก่ดี อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร |
Authors: | Luxhika VAREESOMBOON ลักขิกา วารีสมบูรณ์ Narin Sungrugsa นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | การปฏิบัติที่ดี/ ผู้ประกอบการ/ ชุมชนดอนไก่ดี Good practices/ entrepreneurs/ Donkaidee community |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of the research were to study the Good practices in the management of the Benjarong of Donkaidee community entrepreneurs, Tambon Donkaidee, Amphoe Krathumbaen, Samutsakhon Province and the management approach of the Benjarong of Donkaidee community entrepreneurs, Tambon Donkaidee, Amphoe Krathumbaen, Samutsakhon Province. The research was conducted by using qualitative research methodology with individual was in-depth interview. Key informants include entrepreneurship, community leaders, Donkaidee community members and regular customers. A total of 15 people. Use a purposive Selection and Snow Ball Technique. The research instrument was a semi-structured interview. Use a checking data methodological triangulation and analytic Induction.
The research results were that: (1) Good practices in the management of the Benjarong of Donkaidee community entrepreneurs, Tambon Donkaidee, Amphoe Krathumbaen, Samutsakhon Province Include 1) Operation: entrepreneurs are good leaders of the village, including vision and good attitude, support and promote all Member revenue, to encourage all members are the driving force, have to push myself and self-reliance. 2) Good practices of village the Benjarong of Donkaidee: In the center of community learning is perfect, Knowledge management, Good management of the operator and customer service. 3) The participation of village the Benjarong of Donkaidee: Government agencies, entrepreneurs and every member of the Benjong Village provide help, push forward, and support each other very much. 4) The village development caused by the cooperation of enterprises, members in the village and government agencies to help in driving of sufficiency economy village is the prototype and creative industry village (CIV) 5) The help of government agencies: Government agencies to assist the village is very much. 6) Quality management: Entrepreneurs have set a very good way of doing both in terms of plan, do, check, and act. and (2) The management approach of the Benjarong of Donkaidee community entrepreneurs, Tambon Donkaidee, Amphoe Krathumbaen, Samutsakhon Province Include 1) Management of village the Benjarong of Donkaidee there is an enterprise, members in the village, government agencies and Customer groups very successful. 2) The support: Benjarong village has good support in every department the strong community, local wisdom, and the village of prototype. 3) The development of village the Benjarong of Donkaidee: Benjarong village contribute to help society in person, social and economic. 4) The process of management of village the Benjarong of Donkaidee has been defined in the planning, organizing, commanding, coordinating and controlling. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาวิธีการปฎิบัติที่ดีของผู้ประกอบการชุมชนดอนไก่ดี ตำบลดอนไก่ดี อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเครื่องเบญจรงค์ของผู้ประกอบการชุมชนดอนไก่ดี ตำบลดอนไก่ดี อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ดำเนินการศึกษาโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นรายบุคคล กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการ กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชน กลุ่มสมาชิกในชุมชนดอนไก่ดีและกลุ่มลูกค้าประจำ รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 15 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจงและแบบลูกบอลหิมะ เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ใช้วิธีการตรวจสอบข้อมูลสามเส้า วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแบบอุปนัย ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) วิธีการปฎิบัติที่ดีของผู้ประกอบการชุมชนดอนไก่ดี ตำบลดอนไก่ดี อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการดำเนินงาน ผู้ประกอบการถือเป็นผู้นำที่ดีของหมู่บ้านรวมถึงการมีวิสัยทัศน์และทัศนคติที่ดีมีการสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมให้สมาชิกทุกคนมีรายได้ การส่งเสริมให้สมาชิกทุกคนมีแรงขับเคลื่อน มีการผลักดันตนเองและรู้จักพึ่งพาตนเอง 2) การปฎิบัติที่ดีของหมู่บ้านเบญรงค์ดอนไก่ดี ในด้านการเป็นศูนย์เรียนรู้ชุมชนสมบูรณ์แบบ ด้านการจัดการความรู้ ด้านการบริหารจัดการที่ดีของผู้ประกอบการและด้านการบริการลูกค้า 3) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของหมู่บ้านเบญจรงค์ดอนไก่ดี ทั้งหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ผู้ประกอบการและสมาชิกในหมู่บ้านเบญจรงค์ทุกคนให้การช่วยเหลือ ผลักดันและสนันสนุนซึ่งกันและกันเป็นอย่างมาก 4) ด้านการพัฒนาหมู่บ้านเกิดจากความร่วมมือทั้งในตัวผู้ประกอบการ สมาชิกในหมู่บ้านและหน่วยงานภาครัฐ มาช่วยในการขับเคลื่อนในเรื่องของการเป็นหมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงต้นแบบและเป็นหมู่บ้านอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์ (CIV) 5) ด้านการช่วยเหลือของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ มีหน่วยงานภาครัฐให้ความช่วยเหลือหมู่บ้านเบญจรงค์เป็นอย่างมาก 6) ด้านการบริหารงานคุณภาพ ผู้ประกอบการได้มีการกำหนดวิธีการดำเนินงานที่ดีมากทั้งในด้านการวางแผน การลงมือปฏิบัติ การตรวจสอบประเมินผลและการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง และ (2) แนวทางการจัดการเครื่องเบญจรงค์ของผู้ประกอบการชุมชนดอนไก่ดี ตำบลดอนไก่ดี อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการจัดการของหมู่บ้านเบญจรงค์ดอนไก่ดี มีผู้ประกอบการ สมาชิกในหมู่บ้าน หน่วยงานภาครัฐต่าง ๆ และกลุ่มลูกค้าถือว่าประสบความสำเร็จเป็นอย่างมาก 2) ด้านการสนับสนุน หมู่บ้านเบญจรงค์มีการสนับสนุนที่ดีในทุกฝ่ายทั้งด้านชุมชนเข้มแข็ง ด้านภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นและด้านหมู่บ้านต้นแบบ 3) ด้านการพัฒนาหมู่บ้านเบญจรงค์ดอนไก่ดี หมู่บ้านเบญจรงค์มีส่วนในการช่วยสังคมทั้งในด้านบุคคล ด้านสังคมและด้านเศรษฐกิจ 4) ด้านกระบวนการในการจัดการของหมู่บ้านเบญจรงค์ดอนไก่ดี โดยได้มีการกำหนดในด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจัดการองค์การ ด้านการบังคับบัญชาสั่งการ ด้านการประสานงานและด้านการควบคุม |
Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1690 |