http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1693
Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING ONLINE SHOPPING DECISION BEHAVIOR OF CONSUMERS IN MUANG DISTRICT, NAKHON PATHOM ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านทางสื่อออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคใน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม |
Authors: | Chitsanupong SUKKAM ชิษณุพงศ์ สุกก่ำ Kreagrit Ampavat เกริกฤทธิ์ อัมพะวัต Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | พฤติกรรมในการซื้อสินค้า สื่อออนไลน์ The behavior of purchase Online Media |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research aims to study the demographic factors Market factors and behavior in shopping through online media of consumers as well as the study of demographic factors and market factors affecting the behavior of consumers in shopping online. The samples group used in the study was consumers in Muang District, Nakhon Pathom province with 400 people by using an online questionnaire as the tools in collecting data. The data were analyzed for statistical purposes of the research program. The statistics used for data analysis was descriptive statistics include percentage, mean and standard deviation and quantitative statistics include Independent Sample t-test, Chi-square and Logistic Regression Analysis.
The study found that the majority was female between 21-25 years of education, Bachelor's degree or equivalent, Job as students that have a working time of less than 1 year and had less than 15,000 baht. Most media used is Facebook. Buying behavior 1 - 2 times per month and choose to purchase in price level less than 1,000 baht.
The result of hypothesis testing found that the demographic factor affecting the media used in the purchase of different goods including age, education level, occupation, working experience and income. In the study of marketing factors that affect buying behavior in shopping through online media. The results of hypothesis showed that market factors affecting the media used to buy goods of the consumer, including the product and the price. The market factors that affect the frequency of purchase of the consumer, including the product but the price level for purchasing goods, there are no marketing factors which affect at all. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยทางการตลาด และพฤติกรรมในการซื้อสินค้าทางสื่อออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภค รวมถึงการศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์และปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมในการซื้อสินค้าทางสื่อออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภค กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคใน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ผลค่าทางสถิติตามวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ซึ่งสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงปริมาณ ประกอบด้วย Independent Sample t-test, Chi-square และ Multinorminal Logistic Regression Analysis ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 21 - 25 ปี มีระดับการศึกษา ปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า มีอาชีพ นักเรียน/นักศึกษา มีระยะเวลาทำงาน น้อยกว่า 1 ปี และ มีรายได้ต่ำกว่า 15,000 บาท ส่วนใหญ่สื่อที่ใช้คือ Facebook มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อ 1 – 2 ครั้งต่อเดือน และเลือกซื้อในระดับราคาน้อยกว่า 1,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีผลต่อสื่อที่ใช้ในการซื้อสินค้าแตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ ประสอบการณ์ทำงาน และระดับรายได้ ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีผลต่อความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้าแตกต่าง ได้แก่ เพศ ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีผลต่อระดับราคาในการซื้อสินค้า ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ ประสบการณ์ทำงาน และรายได้ ในส่วนของการศึกษาปัจจัยการตลาดที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าทางสื่อออนไลน์ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อสื่อที่ใช้ซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภค ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และด้านราคา ปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภค ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ส่วนระดับราคาในการซื้อสินค้านั้นไม่มีปัจจัยทางการตลาดตัวใดที่ส่งผลเลยทั้งสิ้น |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1693 |