http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1708
Title: | Work-Related Happiness Meaning and Facilitation of Operational Officers in a Perimeter Government University การให้ความหมายและการสร้างความสุขในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการ มหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐบาลแห่งหนึ่งในพื้นที่เขตปริมณฑล |
Authors: | Chantree YAMDECH จันทร์ตรี แย้มเดช Parinya Roonpho ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | ความสุขในการปฏิบัติงาน การสร้างความสุขในการปฏิบัติงาน Work-related happiness Work-related facilitation |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to study the meaning and the facilitation of work-related happiness for operational officers in a perimeter-area public university which was designed as a qualitative research. The researchers collected data using in-depth interview, which included key Informants, and purposive sampling technique from 11 head officers and operational officers totally. The results showed that work-related happiness meanings defined by the officers are worthwhile remuneration, aptitude- and competency-relevant working, having supportive colleagues, and having nice head officers. Work-related happiness facilitation includes working in sustainable organization, receiving justified remuneration, recognition from colleagues, having nice colleagues, opportunity to self-development, work promotion, sublime welfare and work environment, proper workload, and valuable work assignment. Those components could facilitate the operational officers in a perimeter-area public university to work-related happiness การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการให้ความหมายและการสร้างความสุขในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการ มหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐบาลแห่งหนึ่งในพื้นที่เขตปริมณฑล เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ผู้วิจัยทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (in-depth interview) โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informants) โดยใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) จากพนักงานระดับหัวหน้าและพนักงานสายปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 11 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานให้ความหมายความสุขในการปฏิบัติงาน คือ การปฏิบัติงานแล้วได้รับค่าตอบแทนที่คุ้มค่า การได้ทำงานที่ตรงกับความสามารถและความถนัด การมีเพื่อนร่วมงานดีมีความช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูลกัน และการมีหัวหน้างานที่ดี การสร้างความสุขในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน คือ การที่พนักงานได้ทำงานในองค์กรที่มั่นคง ได้ค่าตอบแทนที่เป็นธรรม ได้รับการยอมรับจากเพื่อนร่วมงาน การมีเพื่อนร่วมงานที่ดี การได้รับโอกาสในการพัฒนาตนเอง การมีความก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน การมีสวัสดิการและมีสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานที่ดี การมีปริมาณงานที่เหมาะสม และการได้รับมอบหมายงานที่มีคุณค่า องค์ประกอบเหล่านี้ช่วยส่งเสริมให้พนักงานสายปฏิบัติการมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่งในพื้นที่เขตปริมณฑล มีความสุขในการปฏิบัติงานเพิ่มมากขึ้น |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1708 |