Title: The influence of Integrated Marketing Communication and Website Credibility toward Customer's Trust in the E-Marketplace of the OTOP Product
อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและความน่าเชื่อถือของเว็บไซต์ที่มีต่อความไว้วางใจของผู้บริโภคในตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของสินค้าโอทอป
Authors: Piyapong SATJAPITAK
ปิยพงษ์ สัจจาพิทักษ์
AMARIN TAWATA
อมรินทร์ เทวตา
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ,ความน่าเชื่อถือของเว็บไซต์ ,ความไว้วางใจ,ตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Integrated Marketing Communication Website Credibility Trust E-Marketplace
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research aims to study the influence of Integrated Marketing Communication (IMC) and website credibility toward customer's trust in the E-Marketplace of the OTOP product. Regarding to, trust in the E-Marketplace is the significant factor for the customer to pay attention when they buy the product. The research was studied in the factors of the IMC in five aspects included 1) Advertisement 2) Public Relations 3) Sales Promotion 4) Direct Sales 5) Market Activities and Website Credibility. This research is a quantitative research by collected data as using questionnaires with 324 customers who bought the OTOP product via     E-Marketplace. Moreover, interviewed 3 persons for brought out the interview’s result to support the research’s conclusion. Then, analyzed data with Multiple Linear Regression method.       The result of the research found that most of people who answered the questionnaire are female ages about 26-30 years old, and income about 20,001-30,000 Baht. The assumption result found that the IMC in Advertisement, Public Relations, and Sales Promotion, have the positive influence of trust in the E-Marketplace of the OTOP Product at the significant level 0.05. Moreover, Website Credibility has the positive influence of trust in the E-Marketplace of the OTOP Product at the significant level 0.05. For the influence in the Direct Sales and Market Activities positively affect to the trust in the E-Marketplace of the OTOP Product with not significantly statistic, which similarly as the interview’s result.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ (IMC) และความน่าเชื่อถือของเว็บไซต์ที่มีต่อความไว้วางใจของผู้บริโภคในตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของสินค้าโอทอป เนื่องจากความไว้วางใจต่อตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์เป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญให้ผู้บริโภคเกิดความตั้งใจในการซื้อสินค้า โดยงานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ทำการศึกษาอิทธิพลของการสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านการโฆษณา 2) ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ 3) ด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย 4) ด้านการตลาดทางตรง 5) ด้านกิจกรรมทางการตลาดและความน่าเชื่อถือของเว็บไซต์  การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยการเก็บข้อมูลจากการแจกแบบสอบถามผู้ซื้อสินค้าโอทอปผ่านทางตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์จำนวน 324 คน และเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์จำนวน 3 ท่านเพิ่มเติม เพื่อนำผลการสัมภาษณ์มาช่วยในการสนับสนุนผลการวิจัย และนำผลมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง กลุ่มอายุ 26-30 ปี และมีรายได้อยู่ในช่วง 20,001-30,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า การสื่อสารทางการตลาดในด้านโฆษณา ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ และการส่งเสริมการขาย มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความไว้วางใจในตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของสินค้าโอทอป ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 และความน่าเชื่อถือของเว็บไซต์ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความไว้วางใจในตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์โอทอป ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 สำหรับอิทธิพลของการสื่อสารทางการตลาดในด้านการตลาดทางตรงและกิจกรรมการตลาด มีผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อความไว้วางใจในตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์โอทอป อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ซึ่งเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกับผลการสัมภาษณ์
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1709