DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jureeporn PEDKINGen
dc.contributor: จุรีพร เพชรกิ่งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kongsak Gulglangdonen
dc.contributor.advisor: คงศักดิ์ กุลกลางดอนth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The thesis entitled "Regenerate of Aesthetic from Plastic". Was from the inspiration to create beauty values, by visual arts structure, caused by volumetric shapes with the help of imagination of the natural shape. There are many varieties of different ideas expressed by the plastic material media technique and synthetic materials innovatively. The concept came from the relationship between life in nature and productivity through technological innovation to create a new life like a plant of the present world with aesthetic  elegance.                                                  The thesis "Regenerate of Aesthetic from Plastic" has defined the scope of the study as follows:                                                                                           1. Scope of content; The conceptual transfer of meaningful sense of coexistence between nature environment and wealth in society that creates beauty in today's world by cultivating new organisms from the shapes of plants, flora and cells living in nature with plastic materials which is a product of today's technology.                                                                2. Scope of form; The creation of the results of works relates to the content of the concept, the structure of the visual elements, the materials and the way of presenting the creative works in three dimensions.                                                                                          3. Scope of material; creating art works from plastic material which features transparency and translucency.                                                                                           4. Scope of technique; Creation by means of knitting, repetition and overlapping of innovative, plastic and synthetic materials.                                                                                          The creative work in the thesis entitled "Regenerate of Aesthetic from Plastic", includes 5 pieces of work all forming an integrated relationship. It presents three-dimensional mixed media techniques from transparent and translucent plastic materials with the properties of materials that impart beauty to the outside shapes, interior shapes, materials and space. The thoughts I wanted to provoke with the art was the feeling and beauty of nature and social conditions of human living. consumption of the use of plastic materials today  inspired the conveying of ideas to the audience in the context of the relationship of nature and contemporary materials.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “ชีวิตใหม่ของสุนทรียะจากพลาสติก” เกิดขึ้นจากแรงบันดาลใจที่จะสร้างคุณค่าความงาม โดยโครงสร้างทางทัศน์ศิลป์   อันเกิดจากรูปทรงปริมาตร ซึ่งมีจินตนาการจากรูปทรงธรรมชาติ ที่มีความแตกต่างหลากหลายสายพันธุ์   โดยแสดงออกด้วยเทคนิคสื่อวัสดุพลาสติกและวัสดุสังเคราะห์ นำมาสร้างสรรค์ใหม่  ภายใต้แนวความคิดของสัมพันธภาพระหว่างชีวิตในธรรมชาติและผลผลิตจากนวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยี  มาสร้างการก่อกำเนิดชีวิตใหม่ให้กลายเป็นพืชพันธุ์ของโลกปัจจุบันอย่างมีความงดงามทางสุนทรียะ เช่นเดียวกับนานาพันธุ์พืช ดอกไม้และสิ่งมีชีวิตที่เคยเกิดขึ้นโดยธรรมชาติ                                                                                       โดยการค้นคว้าและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง "ชีวิตใหม่ของสุนทรียะจากพลาสติก" ได้กำหนดขอบเขตของการศึกษา ไว้ดังนี้         1. ขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหา การถ่ายทอดแนวความคิด ความรู้สึก ความเข้าใจในเชิงความหมายของการอยู่ร่วมกันระหว่างธรรมชาติ สิ่งแวดล้อมและความเจริญก้าวหน้าในสังคมที่สร้างคุณค่าความงดงามไว้บนโลกยุคปัจจุบัน โดยการสร้างสรรค์พันธุ์พืช เซลล์สิ่งมีชีวิตใหม่ จากโครงสร้างรูปทรงของพืชพันธุ์พฤกษาและเซลล์สิ่งมีชีวิตในธรรมชาติกับวัสดุพลาสติก ซึ่งเป็นผลผลิตจากเทคโนโลยีในยุคปัจจุบัน         2. ขอบเขตด้านรูปแบบ การสร้างผลลัพธ์ของผลงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางด้านเนื้อหาสาระของแนวความคิด โครงสร้างทางทัศนธาตุ วัสดุและการนำเสนอผลงานในรูปแบบสื่อผสม 3 มิติ         3. ขอบเขตทางด้านวัสดุ วิธีการสร้างสรรค์ด้วยวัสดุพลาสติก ซึ่งมีคุณลักษณะโปร่งใสและโปร่งแสง          4. ขอบเขตทางด้านเทคนิค สร้างสรรค์ด้วยวิธีการถักสาน การซ้ำ การร้อยเรียงและทับซ้อนประกอบกันของวัสดุจากนวัตกรรม วัสดุพลาสติกและวัสดุสังเคราะห์ เป็นต้น ทั้งนี้การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในวิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อ "ชีวิตใหม่ของสุนทรียะจากพลาสติก"  จำนวน 5 ผลงาน โดยสร้างความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างเป็นเอกภาพ  ด้วยวิธีการนำเสนอเทคนิคสื่อผสม 3 มิติจากวัสดุพลาสติกโปร่งใสและโปร่งแสง ด้วยคุณลักษณะของวัสดุที่สื่อถึงความงามในรูปทรงภายนอก รูปทรงภายใน วัสดุและพื้นที่ว่าง ที่มาจากภาพความคิดความรู้สึกถึงความงดงามของธรรมชาติและสภาพทางสังคมการดำรงชีพของมนุษย์ การบริโภค การใช้งานวัสดุพลาสติกในปัจจุบันสร้างแรงบันดาลใจต่อการถ่ายทอดความคิด ถึงผู้ชมผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ในเนื้อหาสาระความสัมพันธ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกันของธรรมชาติและวัสดุร่วมสมัยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ชีวิตใหม่th
dc.subject: สุนทรียภาพth
dc.subject: พลาสติกth
dc.subject: Regenerateen
dc.subject: Aestheticen
dc.subject: Plasticen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Regenerate of aesthetic from plasticen
dc.title: ชีวิตใหม่ของสุนทรียะจากพลาสติกth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th