http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1721| Title: | Unrecoverable image ภาพที่ไม่เหมือนเดิม |
| Authors: | Orapin WAJA อรพิณ วาจา Yanawit Kunchaethong ญาณวิทย์ กุญแจทอง Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ภาพที่ไม่เหมือนเดิม UNRECOVERABLE IMAGE |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Thesis topics " Unrecoverable Image " is intended to reflect the problem of child abuse, which is a problem in today's society. The creation of these works by depicting the image of the child was damaged, such as tearing, crumpling or other destruction, and then composite the images together again to distort the original one by swapping the components of the image, combining multiple images and creating dimensions with multiple images to depict violence or abuse against a child victim. That what is happening is loss and seriousness. Even though healing efforts cannot be reversed, it cannot turn back to normal as well, especially with mental wounds. The scope of the study is divided into 3 parts: 1) Content about the impact on children from being abused. 2) The form, shape, 2D visual art and visual art creations from the torn paper. 3) Mixed media techniques.
Thesis topics “Unrecoverable Image” is the creation of visual art with two-dimensional media in the form of photo paper. These works are used to convey the severity and cruelty of child abuse to stimulate the audience an emotion of emotional and be evolved into perception, recognize the important problems. To be aware of the moral and ethical values that should be observed and treated in society. วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “ภาพที่ไม่เหมือนเดิม” มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสะท้อนถึงปัญหาการทารุณกรรมเด็ก ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคมปัจจุบัน การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้โดยการนำภาพของเด็กที่ถูกทำลายเสียหาย เช่น การฉีก การขยำ หรือการทำลายอื่นๆ แล้วนำภาพมาประกอบรวมกันใหม่อีกครั้ง ให้มีลักษณะผิดเพี้ยนไปจากภาพเดิมด้วยการสลับตำแหน่งส่วนประกอบของภาพ การรวมภาพหลายภาพ การสร้างมิติโดยการซ้อนภาพหลายชั้น เพื่อแสดงถึงความรุนแรงหรือการทารุณกรรมต่อเด็กที่ถูกกระทำ สิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นคือความสูญเสียและความร้ายแรง แม้จะพยายามเยียวยารักษาให้กลับคืนอย่างไรก็ไม่สามารถเป็นปกติดีเหมือนเดิมได้ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งบาดแผลที่เกิดขึ้นด้านจิตใจ ขอบเขตของการศึกษา แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วนได้แก่ 1) ด้านเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบที่เกิดกับเด็กจากการถูกทารุณกรรม 2) ด้านรูปแบบ, รูปทรง งานทัศนศิลป์ 2 มิติ, การสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์จากการฉีกกระดาษ 3) ด้านเทคนิคสื่อผสม วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “ภาพที่ไม่เหมือนเดิม” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ด้วยสื่อวัสดุรูปแบบ 2 มิติ ในลักษณะการปะติดกระดาษจากภาพถ่าย ผลงานต้องการถ่ายทอดความรุนแรง ความโหดร้ายในการทารุณกรรมเด็ก เพื่อกระตุ้นให้ผู้รับชมได้รับอารมณ์ความรู้สึกสะเทือนใจ และพัฒนาไปสู่การรับรู้ ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของปัญหาดังกล่าว เกิดสำนึกในคุณธรรมจริยธรรมที่ควรจะพึงมีและปฏิบัติต่อกันในสังคม |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1721 |