http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1723Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Rathapol MAHAPRAB | en |
| dc.contributor | รัฏฐ์พล มหาปราบ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chusak Srikwan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ ศรีขวัญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Real war situation in terms of history from past to present, inscriptions and social events are recorded. Whether it is a religious war, racial, international warfare, or world war all are about fighting to bring life. To win big but in the present situation, the meaning of war has transformed context into economic, political, commercial or financial warfare, Especially today's no-border society can create both positive and negative factors. It leads to the way of life of people who change according to the factors of the people. The creation of a thesis 4 sets under the topic. "Luminous Painting: Great War, Ideal Technology" was inspired by the origin of the war by artistic interpretation of attitudes. Present new warfare, thoughts, emotions, and my imagination in the media mix through expressions with Thai painting blended with Western painting, combined with electrical and reflective media to create a new dimension in painting, and present the impact of technology, media on the current situation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | สภาวะทางสงครามความเป็นจริง ในแง่ประวัติศาสตร์ จากอดีตสู่ปัจจุบันเป็นภาพจารึกและบันทึกเรื่องราวเหตุการณ์ต่างๆทางสังคม ไม่ว่าจะเป็นสงครามศาสนา เชื้อชาติ สงครามระหว่างประเทศ หรือสงครามโลก ล้วนเป็นการต่อสู้เข่นฆ่านำมาซึ่งชีวิต แย่งชิงความเป็นใหญ่ แต่ในสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันความหมายของสงครามได้เปลี่ยนบริบทไปเป็นสงครามทาง เศรษฐกิจ การเมือง การค้าหรือ การเงิน โดยเฉพาะในปัจจุบันยุคสังคมไร้พรมแดนสื่อเทคโนโลยีมีบทบาทต่อชีวิต สามารถสร้างปัจจัยได้ทั้งบวกและลบ จนก่อให้เกิดวิถีชีวิตของผู้คนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามเหตุปัจจัยของคน การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ 1 ชุด จำนวน 4 ชิ้น ภายใต้หัวข้อเรื่อง “จิตรกรรมเรืองแสง: มหาสงครามเทคโนโลยีในอุดมคติ” ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากที่มาของสงครามโดยการตีความทางศิลปะจากทัศนคติ นำเสนอภาวะสงครามใหม่ ทางความคิด อารมณ์ ความรู้สึกและ จินตนาการของข้าพเจ้า ในลักษณะสื่อผสมผ่านการแสดงออกด้วยรูปแบบจิตรกรรมไทย ผสมผสานกับจิตรกรรมตะวันตก ผสมผสานด้วยการนำสื่อไฟฟ้าและสีสะท้อนแสง เพื่อสร้างสรรค์มิติใหม่ทางจิตรกรรม และนำเสนอผลกระทบจากสื่อเทคโนโลยีในสภาวการณ์ปัจจุบัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | จิตรกรรมเรืองแสง, สงครามเทคโนโลยี, อุดมคติ | th |
| dc.subject | LUMINOUS PAINTING: IDEALISTIC THE GREAT WAR OF TECHNOLOGY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | LUMINOUS PAINTING : IDEALISTIC THE GREAT WAR OF TECHNOLOGY | en |
| dc.title | จิตรกรรมเรืองแสง : มหาสงครามเทคโนโลยีในอุดมคติ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |