http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1726| Title: | THE DEEPEST THOUGHTS OF MOTHER ในห้วงความคิดถึงที่มีต่อแม่ |
| Authors: | Hannarong SEELAKUP หาญณรงค์ สีลาคุปต์ Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ในห้วงความคิดถึงที่มีต่อแม่ THE DEEPEST THOUGHTS OF MOTHER |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Love and yearning towards our beloved person is something that all humans have. That maybe toward the lover or descendant, or the benefactors, such as mother, father who had given birth, especially the great love of our mother that is not easy to describe them all and beyond the capacity of us to repay the grace of the mother.
The thesis under the topic, " THE DEEPEST THOUGHTS OF MOTHER” which purposes to express the love, yearning and be concerned about ‘Mother’ that reveals via the imagination of yearning through the material utensils included tools and supplies in silk weaving, such as silk yarn, Jor, which is a device in sericulture of my mother which are in my dreams. From the study the process and techniques of mixed media painting to express the love and yearning toward our beloved persons through the memory period in the past imagination, from love and yearning toward mother and familiarity with the lifestyle and routines life of her in the past. The sericulture and weaving, including images of various colors silk yarn that she was weaving at that time which still being in my mind all the time. Moreover, the image of her patterned clothes that she had ever worn is still in my thinking, too.
Works of art the deepest thoughts of mother that I present through mixed media painting techniques works of art, to reflect the love and yearning, the memory through yarn, pattern of clothes, mixed with painting that reflect the yearning which show the love and yearning at the present time.
The scope of the study and creation contain 3 parts as follows.
1. The content; it is the study and creation of the love and yearning expressions through my childhood imagination about sericulture and silk weaving of mother.
2. Format and method; it is the study the method of mixed media painting with collage that use real materials be compounded in the work.
3. Technical ; it is the study and creativity by using drawing technique and material compounded ความรัก ความคิดถึงที่มีต่อบุคคลที่เรารักเป็นสิ่งที่มนุษย์ทุกคนมีอยู่ในตัว ซึ่งอาจจะเป็นความรักความคิดถึงที่มีต่อคนรักหรือความรักที่มีต่อลูก หรือความรักที่มีต่อผู้มีพระคุณ เช่น พ่อ แม่ ผู้ให้กำเนิดและให้ชีวิตเรามา เป็นต้น โดยเฉพาะความรักที่ยิ่งใหญ่ที่ผู้เป็นแม่มีต่อลูกนั้นมากมายเกินกว่าที่จะบรรยายได้หมด และเกินกว่าผู้เป็นลูกจะตอบแทนพระคุณของแม่ได้หมด ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อเรื่อง “ในห้วงความคิดถึงที่มีต่อแม่” โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการแสดงออกถึงความรัก ความคิดถึงและความห่วงหาอาทรที่ข้าพเจ้ามีต่อแม่ นำเสนอผ่านจินตนาการของห้วงความคิดถึง จากวัสดุอุปกรณ์ของใช้ รวมถึงเครื่องมือและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการทอผ้าไหม เช่น เส้นด้ายไหม จ่อ ซึ่งเป็นอุปกรณ์ในการเลี้ยงไหม รังไหมของแม่ และความฝันที่เกิดขึ้นภายในจิตใจของข้าพเจ้า ผ่านการศึกษากระบวนการและเทคนิควิธีการทางด้านจิตรกรรมเทคนิคสื่อผสมเป็นผลงานศิลปะที่แสดงออกถึงความรัก ความคิดถึงที่มีต่อบุคคลที่เรารัก ผ่านจินตนาการของห้วงเวลาแห่งความทรงจำในอดีต ที่เกิดจากความรัก ความคิดถึงแม่ และความคุ้นเคยกับวิถีชีวิตและกิจวัตรประจำวันของแม่ในอดีต คือการเลี้ยงไหมและการทอผ้า รวมถึงภาพเส้นด้ายไหมหลากสีที่แม่กำลังทอผ้ายังอยู่ในความคิดถึงอยู่ตลอดเวลา และภาพลายเสื้อผ้าที่แม่เคยสวมใส่ก็ยังอยู่ในความคิดคำนึงของข้าพเจ้า ผลงานศิลปะในห้วงของความคิดถึงที่มีต่อแม่นำเสนอผ่านผลงานศิลปะแบบจิตรกรรม ด้วยเทคนิคสื่อผสมที่สะท้อนความรักความคิดถึงแม่ ผ่านความทรงจำของเส้นด้าย ลายผ้า ผสมผสานกับภาพวาดที่สะท้อนความคิดถึงที่แสดงถึงความรักความคิดถึงแม่ในห้วงเวลาปัจจุบัน ขอบเขตการศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะในครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยเนื้อหา 3 ประการ ดังนี้ 1. ขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหา ศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่แสดงออกถึงความรัก ความคิดถึงแม่ โดยผ่านการจินตนาการจากความทรงจำในวัยเด็ก เกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงไหม การทอผ้าไหมของแม่ 2. ขอบเขตด้านรูปแบบ/วิธีการ ศึกษารูปแบบวิธีการทางด้านจิตรกรรมสื่อผสม โดยมีรูปแบบการวาด ปะติด และใช้วัสดุจริงมาประกอบกับผลงานด้วย 3. ขอบเขตด้านเทคนิค ศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานโดยใช้เทคนิคการวาด และการนำเอาวัสดุเข้ามาประกอบ เช่น เส้นด้ายไหมและด้ายชนิดอื่นๆ มาสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1726 |