http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1727
Title: | Impact on child education ปัญหาผลกระทบต่อการศึกษาเด็ก |
Authors: | Asanai RUENGKIJKHAJORN อัศนัย เรืองกิจขจร Wiranya Duangrat วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | ปัญหาผลกระทบต่อการศึกษาของเด็ก IMPACTON ON CHILD EDUCATION |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The rapidly changing society affects quality of citizens in Thailand, including children and youth, growing up in the future. At present, it has found problems toward Thai children and youth, which all sectors need to resolve urgently such as problems caused by poverty and underprivileged , sexual relations, drug, quarrel, controversy to suicide, hangout, gambling, games and internet addict as well as to access to pornography or violence in all media. I have had the opportunity to experience various problems through students who were my students. Get to know and see a variety of problems, which vary in each individual. I would like to reflect Thai student’s problems in this era through mixed media painting techniques. To stimulate the social awareness of the problems that affects the education of children and youth that may affect the nation development as well.
This works of this thesis series with 3 sides’ studies as follows:
1. The content, I would like to demonstrate the problem of each child condition and covey the problem that child has confronted at present to stimulate the social awareness of the problems that affects the education of children and youth.2. The scope of format, I would like to convey Mixed Media Painting, consist of 2-dimensional on canvas frames, and various materials used in an installation, while some of them were presented with video screen onto as 3-dimensional works. 3. Technical scope, Creative mixed media painting with acrylic on canvas, mixed with installation, and video screen on children's faces.
The result of the study the creative thesis achieves the objectives defined as the artist intention, conveying 3 pieces of works to create inspiration and recognizes the artistic aesthetic value. การเปลี่ยนแปลงไปอย่างรวดเร็วของสังคม ส่งผลกระทบมากมายต่อคุณภาพของประชากรชาวไทย รวมไปถึงเด็กและเยาวชนที่จะต้องเติบโตเป็นผู้ใหญ่ในวันข้างหน้า ปัจจุบันได้พบเห็นปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับเด็กและเยาวชนไทย ในระดับขั้นที่ทุกภาคส่วนจำเป็นต้องดำเนินการแก้ไขเป็นการเร่งด่วน เช่นปัญหาที่เกิดจากความยากจนและด้อยโอกาส เพศสัมพัน ยาเสพติด การทะเลาะวิวาท การฆ่าตัวตาย การเที่ยวเตร่สถานบันเทิง ติดการพนัน การติดเกมและอินเตอร์เน็ต ตลอดจนการเข้าถึงสื่อลามกอนาจารหรือสื่อที่แสดงความรุนแรง ทั้งนี้ ข้าพเจ้าได้มีโอกาสสัมผัสปัญหาต่างๆผ่านเด็กนักเรียนที่เป็นศิษย์ของข้าพเจ้า ได้รับรู้รับฟัง และพบเห็นปัญหาที่หลากหลายรูปแบบซึ่งแตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละบุคคล ข้าพเจ้าจึงต้องการสะท้อนถึงสภาพปัญหาต่างๆ ของนักเรียนไทยในยุคสมัยนี้ ผ่านผลงานจิตรกรรมเทคนิคสื่อผสม เพื่อเป็นการกระตุ้นเตือนให้สังคมเกิดการตระหนักรู้ถึงปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการศึกษาของเด็กและเยาวชน ที่อาจส่งผลสืบเนื่องไปถึงการพัฒนาประเทศชาติ วิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ประกอบด้วยการศึกษา 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1.ด้านเนื้อหา การแสดงออกในสภาพปัญหาของเด็กแต่ละคน โดยถ่ายทอดถึงสิ่งที่เด็กคนนั้นเผชิญปัญหาอยู่ในปัจจุบัน เพื่อกระตุ้นเตือนให้สังคมเกิดความตระหนักถึงปัญหา ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการศึกษาของเด็กและเยาวชน 2. ขอบเขตทางด้านรูปแบบ เป็นการถ่ายทอดผลงานจิตรกรรมเทคนิคสื่อผสม (Mixed Media Painting) ประกอบด้วยสื่อ 2 มิติที่เป็นภาพเขียนบนเฟรมผ้าใบและสื่อ 3 มิติด้วยวิธีการด้านวัสดุต่างๆ นำมาจัดวางประกอบกันและบางชิ้นงานนำวิดีโอมาฉายลงบนเฟรมผ้าใบ 3. ขอบเขตทางด้านเทคนิค สร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรมเทคนิคสื่อผสม (Mixed Media Painting) สีอะคริลิคบนเฟรมผ้าใบผสมกับการจัดวางวัสดุและฉายวิดีโอลงไปบนรูปใบหน้าเด็ก ผลการศึกษาการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้ตรงตามเจตนารมณ์ของผู้สร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งถ่ายทอดผลงานทั้งหมดจำนวน 3 ชิ้น เพื่อสร้างความบันดาลใจและตระหนักถึงคุณค่าด้านความงามทางศิลปะ |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1727 |