DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Detluesak HEMTHANONen
dc.contributor: เดชลือศักดิ์ เหมทานนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Tinnakorn Kasornsuwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: “All life is valuable, even a little creatures are not worth less than us.” This is the definition which is the first inspiration for crate this artwork. I want to represent the Contemporary Artwork by bring a materials (Ready made) such as an old sofa means a changing of happiness and comfortable. The trash that rearrange the position to represent the changing of the perspective on the advantages and utility that used to be. And used the common materials that everyone can found it on the road to be the main heart of this work without modifying the materials, but modified or rearranged for represent the meaning of changing point of view of abandoned street life. Combined with projection techniques of street stray dogs. In various gestures on the materials (Ready made) of the new media artwork that arranged new space to create the Unity of arts in aesthetics and thinking. Audiences can see the artwork. Represent this art to audience straightforwardly but sensitively. And interlude to let the audience analytical thinking a question about the value of street life.en
dc.description.abstract: "ชีวิตทุกชีวิตล้วนมีคุณค่า แม้แต่สิ่งมีชีวิตเล็ก ๆ ก็ไม่ได้ด้อยค่ากว่าตัวเรา" นิยามซึ่งเป็นแรงบันดาลใจแรกของข้าพเจ้าในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะชุดนี้ ข้าพเจ้าได้นำเสนอ ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะร่วมสมัย โดยการนำวัสดุสำเร็จรูป อาทิ โซฟาเก่า หมายถึงสิ่งพักพิง ความสุขสบายที่ เปลี่ยนแปลงไป , ถังขยะที่ถูกจัดวางใหม่เพื่อเปลี่ยนมุมมองต่อประโยชน์ใช้สอยที่เคยเป็นมา และวัสดุที่พบเห็น ได้ข้างถนนนำมาเป็นหัวใจสำคัญของผลงานโดยไม่ดัดแปลง ตัดทอนวัสดุ แต่แปรสภาพหรือจัดวางใหม่เพื่อสื่อ ความหมายถึงมุมมองที่เปลี่ยนไปของชีวิตข้างถนนที่ถูกทอดทิ้งอย่างไร้ค่า ผสมผสานกับเทคนิคการฉายภาพ ของสุนัขจรจัดข้างถนน ในอิริยาบถต่าง ๆ ลงบนวัสดุสำเร็จรูป ของศิลปะสื่อใหม่ มีการจัดวางกับพื้นที่ให้เกิด เอกภาพทางศิลปะในเชิงความคิด และสุนทรียศาสตร์ ผู้ชมสามารถชมผลงานได้จากด้านนอกและอยู่ร่วมกับ ผลงานเพื่อเปลี่ยนมุมมองของผู้ชมต่อผลงาน นำเสนอต่อผู้ชมงานศิลปะอย่างตรงไปตรงมาทางความรู้สึกแต่ สอดแทรกแง่คิด ให้ผู้ชมตั้งคำถามในจิตใจถึงคุณค่าของชีวิตข้างถนนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ศิลปะสื่อผสมth
dc.subject: วัสดุสำเร็จรูปth
dc.subject: ศิลปะจัดวางth
dc.subject: ชีวิตข้างถนนth
dc.subject: Mixed Media Arten
dc.subject: Ready madeen
dc.subject: Installation arten
dc.subject: Street lifeen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Street Lifeen
dc.title: ชีวิตข้างถนนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th