Title: EAT
กิ๋น
Authors: Malinee PONRACHOM
มาลินี พลราชม
PREECHA THAOTHONG
ปรีชา เถาทอง
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education
Keywords: การกิน
ผญา
จิตรกรรม
ดินสอสี
Eating
Esarn Language
Colored pencil
Painting
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Thesis title "Kin", short Isan words, but can create happiness to a chubby girl. Happiness does not always come from important things; however, with positive thinking those little matters that occur in everyday life, we will be happy as well. From principles and reasons as mentioned  I would like to convey the pleasure in the imagination through 2 dimensional painting formats under title, "eating" which create the happiness in life through symbols and the appearance by mean of eating. Isan proverbs or Phaya phrases that I had encountered my everyday life have inspired me. And then forms of visual art were used to express directly, to get the aspects, perspectives of happiness whereas satirize and ridicule at the same time.
ชื่อวิทยานิพนธ์ “กิ๋น” คำอีสานสั้นๆแต่สามารถสร้างความสุขในการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้หญิงอ้วนๆคนหนึ่งได้ ความสุขไม่ได้เกิดขึ้นมาจากสิ่งที่สำคัญหรือต้องยิ่งใหญ่เสมอไป หากแต่เรามองสิ่งเหล่านั้นอย่างเข้าใจในเรื่องเล็กๆน้อยๆที่เกิดขึ้นในช่วงเวลาของการดำเนินชีวิตในแต่ละวัน เราก็จะสามารถสร้างความสุขได้เช่นกัน จากหลักการและเหตุผลดังกล่าว ข้าพเจ้าจึงต้องการถ่ายทอดความสุข ในจินตนาการผ่านเป็นรูปแบบผลงานสร้างสรรค์ จิตรกรรม 2 มิติ ในหัวข้อ เรื่องของการ “กิน” นำมาสร้างความสุขในชีวิตผ่านสัญลักษณ์ รูปลักษณ์ โดยสื่อความหมายของการกิน โดยได้รับความดลใจจากผญาสุภาษิตอีสานหรือคำพูด วลีต่างๆ ที่ผ่านเข้ามา ในชีวิตประจำวันแต่ละวัน นำมาเป็นแรงบันดาลใจ ที่แสดงออกมาเป็นรูปแบบของงานทัศนศิลป์ อย่างตรงไปตรงมา เพื่อให้ได้มุมมอง แง่คิด ในด้านความสุข มีสาระเชิงหยอกล้อเสียดสี อธิบายสาระความหมายผ่านงานสร้างสรรค์ของข้าพเจ้า
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1736