http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1760| Title: | The Determination of Economic Order Quantity with Transportation costs การหาปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่เหมาะสม โดยคำนึงถึงต้นทุนการขนส่ง |
| Authors: | Apakorn NATICHAOWALIT อาภากร เนติเชาวลิต Choosak Pornsing ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
| Keywords: | ชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่ทดแทน ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม ABC Analysis ปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่เหมาะสม REPLACEMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER ACTIVITY BASED COSTING ABC ANALYSIS ECONOMIC ORDER QUANTITY |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This study aims to develop a decision making tool in order to calculate the economic order quantity of a part replacement importer. It is required to taking into account of the associated transportation costs. The study began with the selection of MEGA truck as the sample and the calculation of activity based costing associated with transportation as well as the goods possession has been performed. The goods then have been categorized through ABC. It has been found that Group A are consisted of 7 items and Group B are consisted of 29 items. Group A have been selected through the EOQB with shipping cost model for the single item, while Group B have been selected through the EOQB with shipping cost model for multiple items. The assessment has been indicated that the former model is able to reduce the cost from traditional EOQB model by 6.01% while the latter model is able to reduce the current operating cost by 26.60%. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างเครื่องมือช่วยในการตัดสินใจและคำนวณหาปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่เหมาะสมของบริษัทตัวอย่างผู้นำเข้าชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่ทดแทนจากต่างประเทศ ซึ่งต้องมีการคำนึงถึงต้นทุนการขนส่งที่เกี่ยวข้องด้วย การศึกษาครั้งนี้เริ่มจากการเลือกรถบรรทุกรุ่น MEGA เป็นตัวอย่างและได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสั่งซื้อ ขนส่ง และการถือครองสินค้า จากนั้นจึงทำการแบ่งกลุ่มสินค้าด้วยการวิเคราะห์ ABC พบว่าสินค้ากลุ่ม A มีทั้งหมดจำนวน 7 รายการ และสินค้ากลุ่ม B มีทั้งหมดจำนวน 29 รายการ โดยสินค้ากลุ่ม A ได้เลือกใช้ตัวแบบ EOQB with shipping cost สำหรับสินค้าเดียว และสินค้ากลุ่ม B ได้เลือกใช้ตัวแบบ EOQB with shipping cost สำหรับสินค้าหลายชนิด จากการประเมินพบว่าตัวแบบแรกสามารถลดต้นทุนจากตัวแบบ EOQB ปกติ ได้ถึง 6.01% ในขณะที่ตัวแบบที่ 2 สามารถลดต้นทุนจากการดำเนินงานปัจจุบันได้ถึง 26.60% |
| Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1760 |