http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1774| Title: | Development of Fresh Wheat Noodles Supplemented with Coenzyme Q10 การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์บะหมี่สดเสริมโคเอนไซม์คิวเทน |
| Authors: | Aticha NETRAPUTRA อธิชา เนตรบุตร Eakaphan Keowmaneechai เอกพันธ์ แก้วมณีชัย Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
| Keywords: | โคเอนไซม์คิวเทน / อิมัลชัน / ไมโครอิมัลชัน / แกมมาไซโคลเดกซ์ทริน / บะหมี่ Coenzyme Q10 emulsion microemulsion -cyclodextrin noodles |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Coenzyme Q10 (CoQ10) is a substance that has nutritional benefits. It is used as a supplement in food products. Therefore, this research aims to study the effects of different forms of CoQ10 on the quality of fresh noodles supplemented with CoQ10. CoQ10 was added into the noodles in forms of powder, emulsion, microemulsion and gamma-cyclodextrin complex comparing to the control noodles without CoQ10 addition. The results demonstrated that the noodles supplemented with CoQ10 powder had the highest CoQ10 content. The amount of CoQ10 was decreased after blanching, especially, the noodles supplemented with CoQ10 microemulsion. The noodles supplemented with CoQ10 emulsion showed the highest bioavailability indicating higher stability to the digestion condition than the other forms. After blanching, the L* values increased while the a* and b* values decreased corresponding to weaker colors of the noodles. CoQ10 supplement preparations affected cooking time and cooking loss in noodle blanching. The noodles supplemented with CoQ10 emulsion and microemulsion needed shortest cooking times. The noodles supplemented with CoQ10 emulsion had the highest cooking loss. The results from sensory evaluation showed that the noodles supplemented with CoQ10 microemulsion and emulsion got the highest overall preference scores consistent with the lowest hardness and chewiness from the texture analysis. It seemed that the panels liked softer and less chewy noodles. The CoQ10 supplement forms did not adversely affect the sensory scores of the noodles when compared to the noodles without CoQ10 supplement. โคเอนไซม์คิวเทน (CoQ10) เป็นสารสำคัญที่มีประโยชน์เชิงโภชนาการ ทำให้มีการเสริม CoQ10 ในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหาร งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกันของ CoQ10 ต่อคุณภาพของบะหมี่สดเสริม CoQ10 ซึ่งเติมในรูปแบบผง อิมัลชัน ไมโครอิมัลชัน และสารเชิงซ้อนกับแกมมาไซโคลเดกซ์ทริน เปรียบเทียบกับบะหมี่สูตรควบคุมที่ไม่เติม CoQ10 จากผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า บะหมี่สดเสริม CoQ10 รูปแบบผงมีปริมาณ CoQ10 หลังการผลิตมากที่สุด เมื่อให้ความร้อนกับบะหมี่โดยการลวกได้ส่งผลให้ปริมาณ CoQ10 ในบะหมี่ลดลง โดยบะหมี่เสริม CoQ10 รูปแบบไมโครอิมัลชันมีการสูญเสียจากการลวกสูงที่สุด หลังผ่านการย่อยในสภาวะจำลองของการย่อยในทางเดินอาหาร พบว่าบะหมี่เสริม CoQ10 รูปแบบอิมัลชันมีชีวภาพพร้อมใช้สูงที่สุด การลวกบะหมี่ส่งผลให้ค่า L* เพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนค่า a* และ b* ลดลง บ่งชี้ถึงสีที่อ่อนลง การเสริม CoQ10 รูปแบบที่แตกต่างกันในบะหมี่มีผลต่อเวลาที่ใช้ในการลวกบะหมี่ และปริมาณของแข็งที่สูญเสียระหว่างการลวก โดยบะหมี่เสริม CoQ10 รูปแบบอิมัลชัน และไมโครอิมัลชันใช้เวลาในการลวกน้อยที่สุด และบะหมี่เสริม CoQ10 รูปแบบอิมัลชันมีปริมาณของแข็งที่สูญเสียระหว่างการลวกสูงที่สุด ผู้ทดสอบทางประสาทสัมผัสให้คะแนนความชอบโดยรวมแก่บะหมี่เสริม CoQ10 รูปแบบไมโครอิมัลชัน และรูปแบบอิมัลชันสูงที่สุด สอดคล้องกับค่า hardness และ chewiness ที่มีค่าต่ำจากการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพด้านเนื้อสัมผัส แสดงว่าผู้ทดสอบชอบเส้นบะหมี่ที่มีลักษณะอ่อนนุ่มกว่า และทนต่อการเคี้ยวต่ำกว่า การเติม CoQ10 ในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ไม่ได้ทำให้บะหมี่มีคะแนนความชอบทางประสาทสัมผัสในทุก ๆ ด้านด้อยลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับบะหมี่ที่ไม่มีการเติม CoQ10 |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1774 |