http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1782
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sorakrai AUNGSUTUTSORN | en |
dc.contributor | สรไกร อังสุทัตสรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kanate Pansawat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Construction material production factories are important for Thailand construction industry. Important problems of production planning are lack of production capacity and backorder. This paper aims to develop mixed integer linear programming for solving problems in production capacity and backorder. First, ABC analysis is used to classify and select the product to solve. Then, mixed integer linear programming is employed to provide solution for production planning problems. The study shows comparison between before and after results from January to December 2016. It demonstrates that backorder level can be decreased by 82.14% and production planning can save cost around 1,860,321 million baht. | en |
dc.description.abstract | โรงงานผลิตวัสดุก่อสร้างมีความสำคัญสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้างของประเทศไทย ปัญหาสำคัญของการวางแผนการผลิตคือกำลังการผลิตไม่เพียงพอและมีสินค้าขาดมือ งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นจำนวนเต็มแบบผสมในการวางแผนการผลิตเพื่อแก้ปัญหากำลังการผลิตและสินค้าขาดมือ โดยในขั้นแรกใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบ ABC เพื่อเลือกรายการสินค้ามาใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาและใช้โปรแกรมเชิงเส้นจำนวนเต็มแบบผสมสำหรับการแก้ปัญหาการวางแผนการผลิต เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผลการดำเนินงานของโรงงานกรณีศึกษาตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคมถึงเดือนธันวาคม ปี 2559 ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าสามารถลดปัญหาสินค้าขาดมือได้ 82.14% และลดต้นทุนจากการวางแผนการผลิตได้ 1,860,321 บาท | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สินค้าขาดมือ, การวางแผนการผลิต, โปรแกรมจำนวนเต็มแบบผสม | th |
dc.subject | Backorder Production Planning Mixed integer linear programming | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | Production Planning for Multi-Products and Period with Fixed charges Problem : Case Study of Concrete roof tiles | en |
dc.title | การวางแผนการผลิตสินค้าหลายผลิตภัณฑ์ในแต่ละช่วงเวลาด้วยค่าใช้จ่ายคงที่ : กรณีศึกษาสินค้ากระเบื้องมุงหลังคาคอนกรีต | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |