http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1783| Title: | A study of factors and effects of Industry 4.0 policy on Thai electronics industry. การศึกษาปัจจัยและผลกระทบของนโยบายอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 ที่มีต่ออุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของไทย |
| Authors: | Oranoot KORKUEASUEBSAI อรนุช ก่อเกื้อสืบสาย Choosak Pornsing ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
| Keywords: | อุตสาหกรรม 4.0 อุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ PESTLE Analysis Industry 4.0 Electronics Industry PESTLE Analysis |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of research was learning about the factors and effects of the industrial 4.0 policy on Thai electronics industry. Because of the current economic situation in Thailand will approaching to 4th Industrial Revolution or the Industry 4.0 is the upgrading of the former labor - intensive industry to be a semi-automatic or fully automatic manufacturing industry. There was increased in value of the production that was be powered by industry and technology. This research began learning and finding out from small enterprises in the electronics industry. We choose a questionnaire to collect data and bring all data to analyze Frequency, Percentage, Mean and Standard Deviation by using inference analysis to test the hypothesis and finding the factors affecting industrial 4.0 policy PESTLE Analysis, The results showed that make us know about Technology factors is a first and priority factor which required technology and secure networks. A factor of secondary importance is a legal factor that concern about intellectual property protection, Production and design. Environment factors regarding the matter in technology and innovation is environmentally friendly. Economic factor is about the volatility of the global economy, This factor will be a part of driving Thailand into the 4.0 industry perfectly. So that small business owners have to improve their skills in each side and focus on technology and network. More over improvement of production process, should be prepare for changing in industrial policy 4.0. งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาปัจจัยและผลกระทบของนโยบายอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 ที่มีต่ออุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของไทย เนื่องจากสภาพเศรษฐกิจของประเทศไทยในปัจจุบัน กำลังก้าวเข้าสู่ยุคปฏิวัติอุตสาหกรรมครั้งที่ 4 หรือ อุตสาหกรรม 4.0 เป็นการยกระดับอุตสาหกรรมจากเดิมที่ใช้แรงงานคน มาเป็นอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตกึ่งอัตโนมัติหรืออัตโนมัติเต็มรูปแบบ เพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่าของการผลิตสินค้า ขับเคลื่อนด้วยอุตสาหกรรมและเทคโนโลยี ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้เริ่มต้นจากการศึกษาและค้นคว้าข้อมูลของกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการขนาดเล็กในอุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และการนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติใช้ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ(Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) โดยใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมานในการวิเคราะห์เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน และหาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบของนโยบายอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก (PESTLE Analysis) ซึ่งผลการทดลองพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยี เป็นปัจจัยที่ให้ความสำคัญมาเป็นอันดับแรก ในเรื่องของความต้องการเทคโนโลยีและเครือข่ายที่ปลอดภัยและการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีในกระบวนการผลิต ปัจจัยที่ให้ความสำคัญรองลงมา คือปัจจัยด้านกฎหมาย ในเรื่องการคุ้มครองทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา การผลิตและออกแบบ ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ในเรื่องต้องการเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม และปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจในเรื่องความผันผวนของเศรษฐกิจโลก ซึ่งปัจจัยดังกล่าวจะเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการผลักดันประเทศไทยเข้าสู่อุตสาหกรรม 4.0 อย่างสมบูรณ์แบบ ทั้งนี้ในส่วนของผู้ประกอบการขนาดเล็ก จะต้องพัฒนาทักษะของบุคลากรในแต่ละด้าน มุ่งเน้นในเรื่องเทคโนโลยีและเครือข่าย การปรับปรุงระบบกระบวนการผลิต เพื่อเตรียมตัวสำหรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายอุตสาหกรรม 4.0 |
| Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1783 |