Title: ADMINISTRATOR'S DECISION-MAKING AND EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 8
การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8
Authors: Wipada WONGYARA
วิภาดา วงศ์ยะรา
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหาร/ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน
THE DECISION - MAKING / EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the decision – making of school administrators under the secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 2) the effectiveness of school under the secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 3) the relationship between the decision – making of school administrators and effectiveness of school under the secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. The sample of this research consisted of 44 schools in the secondary educational service area office 8. The four respondents from each school were a school administrator, deputy director and two teachers, with the total of 176 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning decision – making of school and effectiveness of school based on Hoy and Miskel’s concept. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product - moment correlation coefficient. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The decision – making of school administrators under the secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, as a whole and each aspects were rated at a high level. When considered in each aspect, they were rated at highest level and ordered from the highest to lowest arithmetic mean as follows, initiate the plan of action, analyze the difficulties in the existing situation, recognize and define the problem or issue, establish criteria for a satisfactory solution and develop a plan or strategy of action. 2. Effectiveness of school under the secondary Educational Service Area Office 8,   as a whole and each aspects were rated at a high level. When considered in each aspect, they were rated at highest level and ordered from the highest to lowest arithmetic mean as follows, overall quality, dropout rate, absenteeism, Job satisfaction and achievement. 3. There were a significant relationship between the decision – making of school administrators and effectiveness of school under the secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, as a whole and each aspect, at .01 level.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8  2)  ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8   3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 จำนวน 44 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 4 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 176 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารและประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของฮอยและมิสเกล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การดำเนินตามแผนงาน การวิเคราะห์ปัญหา การนิยามปัญหา การพัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์การปฏิบัติ และการสร้างกฎเกณฑ์สำหรับวิธีการแก้ปัญหา 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ คุณภาพโดยรวม อัตราการออกกลางคันของนักเรียน การขาดงาน ความพึงพอใจในงาน และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน 3. การตัดสินใจของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1790