http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1799
Title: | THE TRUTH AND BEAUTY OF THE OBJECTS ความงามเเละความจริงของวัตถุ |
Authors: | Jukkrit SUA-OP จักรกฤษณ์ เสืออบ Thanarit Thaipwaree ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
Keywords: | วัตถุ (object) รสนิยม เชื้อชาติ Object (object) things occur. The reason |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Object (object) was created to respond to the basic human life. For everyday use, subject to change by convenience. Humans began to build up objects from prehistory until today an object made by humans have created reflect. Wisdom, invention is invented, and globalization. Become a contemporary technological world to the future. An object can show the status indicate the time of history. Social classes, religion and many others-and in all kinds of objects, shall be obliged to always come up with the trailer, that is, a function (Function) that determines the significance that it built for? One of the things I'm interested in the type of the object that is the object of beauty, it can indicate the sex and why to create objects of beauty up there it's a matter of sex determines the duties and active again, the format of the object itself is an object, the man-made industrial counterfeit the characteristics of virtual stuff that is in the wonders of nature. The question occurs to the beauty industry and materials originating from a natural beauty in all colors and shapes. From the above findings that I bring creative works for answers in the living truth, with gender differences in living conditions and way different from the society determined that the real value of the birth of all things, what is through the creation of art objects of beauty-filled and passionate and perfect in itself. Throughout the research project, thesis, entitled "the beauty and truth of the subject", I have the answer to a long, plain truth of the origin of all things occur. The reason of existence is created for the understanding of nature that is the "time" that is defined by the presence of all of the things. วัตถุ (object) ถูกสร้างขึ้นมาเพื่อตอบสนองการใช้ชีวิตพื้นฐานของมนุษย์ เพื่อการใช้ชีวิตประจำวันให้ดำรงอยู่ต่อไปด้วยความสะดวกสบาย มนุษย์เริ่มสร้างวัตถุขึ้นมาตั้งแต่ก่อนประวัติศาสตร์ จนถึงปัจจุบันวัตถุที่เกิดขึ้นโดยมนุษย์สร้างขึ้นได้สะท้อนถึง ภูมิปัญญาประดิษฐ์ที่มีการคิดค้นและโลกาภิวัฒน์ จนกลายเป็นเทคโนโลยีแห่งโลกร่วมสมัยจนไปถึงอนาคต วัตถุสามารถแสดงสถานะ บ่งบอกเวลา ประวัติศาสตร์ ชนชั้นทางสังคม เชื้อชาติ ศาสนา รสนิยมและอื่นๆอีกมากมาย และในวัตถุทุกชนิดย่อมมีหน้าที่พ่วงมาด้วยเสมอกล่าวคือฟังก์ชั่น (Function) ที่เป็นตัวกำหนดความสำคัญว่ามันถูกสร้างมาเพื่ออะไร สิ่งหนึ่งในประเภทของวัตถุที่ข้าพเจ้าสนใจนั่นคือ วัตถุแห่งความงามที่มันสามารถบ่งบอกความเป็นรสนิยม และเพศถึงเหตุผลในการสร้างวัตถุความงามขึ้นมานั่นก็คือมันมีเรื่องของเพศเป็นตัวกำหนดหน้าที่ และการใช้งาน อีกทั้งตัวรูปแบบของวัตถุเองคือวัตถุทางอุตสาหกรรมรมที่มนุษย์สร้างขึ้นลอกเลียนแบบลักษณะเสมือนสิ่งที่อยู่ในธรรมชาติอย่างน่ามหัศจรรย์ เกิดเป็นประเด็นการตั้งคำถามถึงวัตถุความงามที่เกิดจากอุตสาหกรรม และวัสดุในธรรมชาติที่มีความงามทั้งสีสันและรูปทรง จากประเด็นข้างต้นทำให้ข้าพเจ้านำวัตถุมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเพื่อหาคำตอบของความจริงในการมีชีวิตอยู่ด้วยความแตกต่างทางเพศสภาพและวิถีในการดำรงชีวิตที่ต่างไปจากสังคมกำหนด ว่าคุณค่าที่แท้จริงของการเกิดมาของทุกสรรพสิ่งคืออะไร ผ่านการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะด้วยวัตถุแห่งความงามที่เปี่ยมล้นไปด้วยความน่าหลงใหล และดูสมบูรณ์แบบในตัวมันเอง ตลอดการค้นคว้าวิจัยโครงการวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “ความงามและความจริงของวัตถุ” ทำให้ข้าพเจ้าได้คำตอบของความจริงอันแสนธรรมดาของการเกิดขึ้นมาของทุกสรรพสิ่ง เหตุผลของการสร้างขึ้นมาเพื่อดำรงอยู่ คือการเข้าใจในความเป็นไปของธรรมชาติ นั่นก็คือ “เวลา” ที่เป็นตัวกำหนดของการมีอยู่ของทุกๆสรรพสิ่ง |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1799 |