Title: IMAGINARY LANDSCAPE AFTER WOIL DESTRUCTION
จินตนาการภาพทิวทัศน์ใหม่หลังโลกล่มสลาย
Authors: Natagon KHAMKAYPRONG
ณฐกร คำกายปรง
Thanarit Thaipwaree
ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: ธรรมชาติ,ทรัพยากร,มนุษย์
NATURE RESOURCE HUMAN
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: If we ask people to think of the word ‘environment’, some people might think of a different environment such as the water in the polluted canal, the muddy water which are full of mud and a lot of wastes. It is impossible to use this kind of water to bath or to drink as we used to in the past. Some people might even say that the soil that we are growing our plants has been drained because the plant is not able to grow on it. Some people might think of the air in the crowned area which is not as refreshing as the air in the countryside which there are rice field, forest, large mountains which there are few people who live in the area. People might think of a pile of trash that has a strong rotten smell which was a result of human activities gathered together and the smell of the pollution from the car exhaust and the motorcycle. There is also the exhaust and the smoke from the industrial plant. These are the things that close to us but human often perceive their surrounding as nature’s problem, the changing of the soil, sky, air and the unstable weather but we never blame ourselves for the changing of nature. We usually think of our comfort and hope that our quality of life will be improved only from the technology, the industry, and the economy while hoping for the better life of mankind but we forget our beginning that we came from nature since the age that we were created from the evolution of the animal to the intelligent life. We became the thinker and the developer and we created our own society that controls the coexistence of the large population of a human. We live on this planet which is full of nature and the countless kinds of environments. We use to live along them in balance and when we became the intelligent animal, we’ve developed far from the other species and intruded the well-being of the wild-life of the whole planet both in the forest, in the sea and we created the environmental pollution and the wastes from the industrial system and things that were created to meet our need for comfort.  When we intruded nature more than it needed to be to maintain our fundamental needs of human, it can be considered that we are behaving negatively to nature. As mentioned on the earlier part over the background and the importance of the creation of this thesis which the writer hopes that humanity will see the changing of nature and the surrounding environment of us which is distress and sad.
คำว่าสิ่งแวดล้อม ถ้าให้แต่ละคนนึก บางคนก็อาจจะนึกถึงสภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมที่แตกต่างกันออกไป  เช่น  น้ำในแม่น้ำลำคลองที่เน่าเสีย  น้ำขุ่นข้นด้วยโคลนตมและขยะมากมาย  จะใช้อาบหรือใช้ดื่มกินเหมือนแต่ก่อนนั้นไม่ได้  บางคนอาจจะบอกว่า  ปัจจุบันดินที่ใช้ปลูกพืชนั้นเสียเพาะปลูกพืชก็ไม่เจริญเติบโต  บางคนอาจจะนึกถึงอากาศที่หายใจในชุมชนที่แออัด  ไม่สดชื่นเหมือนในชนบทในที่ที่มีทุ่งนา  ป่า  เขาโล่งกว้าง  ที่มีผู้คนอยู่กันไม่มากนัก  เพราะกลิ่นที่ไม่สดชื่นนั้น  มีกลิ่นเหม็นของขยะที่มนุษย์นำมากองสุมกันไว้ และยังมีกลิ่นเหม็นจากควันรถยนต์และจักรยานยนต์  นอกจากนั้นก็มีเขม่าและควันไฟจากปล่องของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมอีกมากมาย  เหล่านี้เป็นสิ่งที่อยู่ใกล้ตัวเรา มนุษย์มักมองสิ่งรอบตัวเป็นปัญหาโทษ ดิน ฟ้า อากาศ ธรรมชาติว่าแปรปรวนไม่ถูกต้องตามฤดูกาล แต่ไม่เคยโทษตัวเองเลยว่าทุกการเปลี่ยนแปลงของธรรมชาติเป็นเพราะ เราเองเป็นคนกระทำมัน นึกถึงแต่ความสะดวกสบายและหวังจะพัฒนาการดำรงชีวิตให้ดีขึ้นเพียงแต่ด้านเทคโนโลยี อุตสาหกรรม และเศรษฐกิจเพื่อหวังความเป็นอยู่ที่ดีขึ้นของมวลมนุษย์ชาติ แต่หลงลืมพื้นที่กำเนิด ของเผ่าพันธุ์นั่นก็คือธรรมชาติ ตั้งแต่เราถือกำเนิดวิวัฒนาการจากสัตว์ที่มีเพียงสัญชาติญาณสู่ สัตว์ผู้มีภูมิปัญญา เป็นนักคิดนักพัฒนา และมีสังคมเป็นตัวควบคุมการอยู่ร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่มใหญ่นั่นคือ มนุษย์ได้อาศัยอยู่บนโลก อันมีธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมนานาพันธุ์ อยู่รวมกันอย่างสมดุล เมื่อสัตว์ผู้ทรงปัญญาพัฒนาก้าวไกลกว่าเผ่าพันธุ์อื่น และรุกล้ำการเป็นอยู่ของสิ่งมีชีวิตรวมโลก ทั้งพื้นที่ในธรรมชาติ สัตว์ป่า น้ำทะเล ด้วยการสร้างมลพิษทางสิ่งแวดล้อม และร่องลอยซากขยะจากระบบอุตสาหกรรม ที่ผลิตสิ่งของมาเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกสบาย           เมื่อเรารุกล้ำธรรมชาติเกินกว่าเหตุจำเป็นที่เพียงพอจะใช้เป็นปัจจัยขั้นพื้นฐานของมนุษย์ ก็ถือว่าเรากำลังทำผิดต่อธรรมชาติ จากประเด็นข้างต้นจึงเป็นที่มาและความสำคัญของการสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ขึ้นมาเพื่อหวัง ให้มนุษย์ได้เห็นถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงในพื้นที่ธรรมชาติและสิ่งแว้ดล้อมรอบตัวมนุษย์ ที่น่าหดหู่และเศร้าใจ
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1800