http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1802| Title: | HOUSE – BODY: A DUAL SHAPE FROM MEMORY TOWARS HOME เรือน-กาย: ร่างทวิลักษณ์จากความทรงจำของบ้าน |
| Authors: | Prajak SUPANTEE ประจักษ์ สุปันตี Toeingam Guptabutra เตยงาม คุปตะบุตร Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | เรือน - กาย ความทรงจำ ทวิลักษณ์ House–Body Memory Duality |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The thesis title “House–Body: A dual shape from memory towards home” has the objectives; to create sculptures as a phenomenon that shows the complex nature of meaning, while the demolition of houses. With the emergence of memory space, by linking to changes and losses which are personal events and social co-occurrences, and to develop methods for creating sculptures that are derived from the demolition of residential houses and the impact on memory creation. As well as studying the phenomena of demolition, destroying residential houses in the context of Thai society through Thai Vernacular Architectural styles. The literature review consists of the concepts of social science theory about Local houses in Thai society, memories and phenomena Gentrification, and theoretical concepts related to creative work that consists of Art and artist case studies.
The methods of study and implementation consisting of field studies with a survey observation, and interviews. Including searching and storing materials for creative work. Run-through in the studio process, consists of creative operations and conceptualization data analysis, synthesize concepts, and create sketch images. Summary of the work with real experiment and operation.
The result of the thesis are art works “House–Body”. The artworks’ results have found a way to create works that refer to architecture and memories as phenomena. วิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่อง เรือน-กาย: ร่างทวิลักษณ์จากความทรงจำของบ้าน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมในฐานะปรากฏการณ์ที่แสดงให้เห็นลักษณะเชิงซ้อนทางความหมายระหว่างการรื้อถอนบ้านพักอาศัย กับการเกิดพื้นที่ของความทรงจำ โดยเชื่อมโยงถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงและความสูญเสียซึ่งเป็นเหตุการณ์การส่วนบุคคลและเหตุการณ์ร่วมทางสังคม และเพื่อพัฒนาวิธีการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมจากที่มาของการรื้อถอนเรือนพักอาศัยกับการเกิดผลกระทบต่อการสร้างความทรงจำ พร้อมทั้งเป็นการศึกษาปรากฏการณ์การรื้อถอนทำลายเรือนพักอาศัยในบริบทของสังคมไทยผ่านชุดรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมเรือนพื้นถิ่นไทย การทบทวนวรรณกรรม ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดทฤษฎีทางสังคมศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับ เรือนพื้นถิ่นในสังคมไทย ความทรงจำ และปรากฏการณ์ Gentrification และแนวคิดทฤษฎีเกี่ยวข้องกับปฏิบัติการงานสร้างสรรค์ที่ประกอบด้วย ผลงานศิลปะจากศิลปินกรณีศึกษา วิธีการศึกษาและดำเนินการ ใช้การศึกษาภาคสนาม โดยมีการสำรวจ การสังเกตุการณ์ปรากฏการณ์ Gentrification และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่ได้รับผลกระทบ รวมถึงการค้นหาและจัดเก็บสื่อวัสดุเพื่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ร่วมกับการปฏิบัติงานในขั้นตอนสตูดิโอ ประกอบด้วย การปฏิบัติการทางการสร้างสรรค์และการสร้างแนวคิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สังเคราะห์ความคิดรวบยอดและสร้างภาพร่างผลงาน สรุปงานด้วยการทดลองและปฏิบัติงานจริง ผลลัพธ์ของวิทยานิพนธ์ คือ ชุดผลงานที่ชื่อว่า เรือน-กาย และผลของการสร้างสรรค์ได้พบวิธีการสร้างผลงานที่สะท้อนถึงถึงสถาปัตยกรรมและความทรงจำในรูปแบบของปรากฏการณ์ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1802 |