Title: ALTERMATED IDENTITY
ตัวตนที่เเปรเปลี่ยน
Authors: Keeyapat KATESAWAI
คียาภัทร เกตุไสว
Nawin Baidklang
นาวิน เบียดกลาง
Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts
Keywords: จิตรกรรม
ตัวตน
สังคมปัจจุบัน
เทคโนโลยี
โลกเสมือน
โซเชีลยมีเดีย
Painting
Identity
Current Society
Technology
Virtual World
Social Media
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Currently, technology has played an important role in our lives in many ways. One of them is social media that narrow human communication and connects the networked communication with just the touch of a finger. Certainly, of these social media, it includes Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, and websites, etc. Through social media, the virtual identity of the people has been individually created to represent their actual self they are known to other people. Online world is like a stage where people can express their behavior, tastes, preferences, and attitude independently. At some times, the virtual world can be deployed by some people for some reasons; some use it to release their depression, some for commercial purpose, or some for social and friendship and preference purpose.  Our planet is no longer as wide as it is known as world map, but narrower that we can get news from the other side of the world just in a second. We recognize and catch up with situations and people through social media in real time. We search for various information, knowledge, or even life partner online.  The internet of things changes our behavior and identity. Today’s people spend more time on social media than human interaction in real life. More importantly, we have less interaction with family members; we spend daily life in front of the screen on hand. The virtual and real world is just only a thin line that our lives have been associated together in today's society.
ปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีเข้ามามีบทบาทต่อการดำเนินชีวิตของมนุษย์ในหลายๆด้าน หนึ่งในนั้นคือสื่อโซเชียลมีเดีย ที่ทำให้การติดต่อสื่อสารของผู้คนจากวงกว้างนั้นแคบลงและเชื่อมต่อกันแค่เพียงปลายนิ้วสัมผัส ภายใต้สิ่งเหล่านี้คงหนีไม่พ้น เฟซบุ๊ก อินสตาแกรม ทวิตเตอร์ และอีกมากมายเว็บไซด์เหล่านี้ ทำให้ผู้คนได้ประกอบสร้างตัวตนขึ้นมาใหม่แทนตัวตนที่แท้จริง เปรียบเสมือนพื้นที่ที่สามารถแสดงออกด้านพฤติกกรม รสนิยม ความชอบ ทัศนคติ ของผู้คนนั้น ๆ ได้อย่างเป็นอิสระ บางคนใช้ระบายความทุกข์ บางคนใช้ในเชิงธุรกิจ บางคนใช้เพื่อเข้าหาสังคมหรือผู้คนที่มีความชอบไปในด้านเดียวกัน และอีกมากมาย โลกนี้ไม่ได้กว้างเหมือนในแผนที่โลกอีกต่อไป มันแคบลงเรารับรู้ข่าวสารต่าง ๆ จากอีกซีกโลกเพียงเสี้ยววินาที รับรู้สถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ จากผู้คนผ่านสื่อโซเชียลแบบเรียลไทม์เราหาข้อมูล สิ่งที่ชอบ หาความรู้ หาคู่ ทุกสิ่งทำได้ในพื้นที่นี้ สิ่งเหล่านี้ทำให้พฤติกรรมของมนุษย์นั้นแปรเปลี่ยนไป ตัวตนที่เปลี่ยนไป มนุษย์ใช้ชีวิตอยู่ในโลกโซเชียลมีเดียมากกว่าการได้มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้คนรอบข้างในชีวิตจริง ที่สำคัญยิ่งกว่านั้นเรามีปฎิสัมพันธ์กับคนในครอบครัวน้อยมาก เราอยู่แต่กับหน้าจอสี่เหลี่ยมในมือ โลกเสมือนและโลกจริงที่กั้นเพียงแค่เส้นบาง ๆ นั้นได้หลอมรวมกันเป็นหนึ่งเดียวกับการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้คนในสังคมปัจจุบันไปแล้ว
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1805