http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1828| Title: | Hero of Innocent วีรบุรุษไร้เดียงสา |
| Authors: | Kittithat SRIKERD กิตติฑัต ศรีเกิด SITTICHAI PRATCHAYARATIKUN สิทธิชัย ปรัชญารัติกุล Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | วีรบุรุษ ไร้เดียงสา ตัวการ์ตูน HERO INNOCENT CARTOON CHARACTER |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | “Hero of Innocent” was the human who is known by me and other people. Of course, when we were young, we all believed in his virtue. However, when the time has passed, we grew up. We confront the unstable situation in modern society continually as the decadence of morality. It can lead human to get dominated by their misguided beliefs and forgetfulness, besides, the true virtue of childhood heroes which we believed and acknowledged was affecting the feelings, and also affected the good ethics principles causing the chaos occurred in your mind. When we felt that the heroes in ourselves became fading out, we figured out it is the time to deal with the gloomy mind caused by those dissolute mood. Furthermore, we needed to return it to the pure state and kept as a young “Hero of Innocent” which handed on the good virtues and passed along the goodness to the fellow beings as well as before in the past. From such inspiration, it was created as a thesis about the technique of etching intaglio process (etching) mixed with other techniques of printmaking arts by using the characteristic of cartoon heroes or the heroes which I like as a symbol combined with the image of me in a cartoon pattern that is easy to understand amidst various situations or environments. It can represent that the symbol of morality and ethics was still being committed to good values, sharing or delivering the happiness which comes from the mind to people in the surrounding society. So that, it reached to peace and happiness within my mind, and also other fellow men as well. Moreover, the good things which crystallize from the "Innocence" within the mind will be occurred certainly. “วีรบุรุษไร้เดียงสา” คือ ข้าพเจ้าและผู้คนทั่วไปที่เคยเชื่อมั่นในความดีของฮีโร่เมื่อครั้งยังวัยเยาว์ แต่เมื่อเวลาผ่านไปได้เติบโตขึ้นเป็นผู้ใหญ่ และปัจจุบันกำลังเผชิญกับสภาวะทางสังคมที่ไม่มั่นคง มีความเสื่อมโทรมทางด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม นำมาสู่การถูกครอบงำทางความเชื่อที่ผิดบิดเบือน หลงลืมคุณธรรมที่แท้จริงของเหล่าฮีโร่ในวัยเด็กที่เคยเชื่อและรับรู้มา กระทบต่อความรู้สึกที่มีผลต่อหลักความคิดในจริยธรรมอันดีงาม จนเกิดความสับสนวุ่นวายภายในจิตใจตนเองและเมื่อรู้สึกตัวว่าฮีโร่ในตนเองกำลังหลงทาง จึงคิดว่าถึงเวลาที่เราควรจัดการกับจิตใจที่ขุ่นมัวจากความเสื่อมโทรมนั้น กลับคืนสู่สภาพที่บริสุทธิ์และรักษากลับมาเป็นวีรบุรุษในวัยเยาว์ที่ไร้เดียงสา ซึ่งหยิบยื่นคุณธรรมอันดีงามและส่งต่อคุณค่าความดีสู่เพื่อนมนุษย์ไว้ด้วยกันต่อไปเหมือนที่เคยผ่านมาในอดีต จากแรงบันดาลใจดังกล่าวจึงสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์เทคนิคภาพพิมพ์โลหะร่องลึกผสมกับเทคนิคภาพพิมพ์อื่น ๆ โดยใช้ลักษณะของตัวการ์ตูนฮีโร่ (Hero) หรือวีรบุรุษที่ตนเองชื่นชอบเป็นสัญลักษณ์ผสมผสานกับภาพตัวข้าพเจ้าในรูปแบบลายเส้นการ์ตูนที่เข้าใจง่ายอยู่ท่ามกลางสถานการณ์หรือสภาพแวดล้อมต่าง ๆ เพื่อแสดงถึงสัญลักษณ์ของคุณธรรมจริยธรรม การตั้งมั่นในคุณค่าอันดีงามการแบ่งปันหรือการหยิบยื่นความสุขที่เกิดขึ้นภายในจิตใจสู่ผู้คนในสังคมรอบข้าง มุ่งสู่ความสงบสุขที่จะเกิดภายในจิตใจของตนเองและของเพื่อนมนุษย์ เกิดสิ่งที่ดีงามอันตกผลึกมาจาก “ความไร้เดียงสา” ภายในจิตใจนั้นเอง |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1828 |