http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1829| Title: | Colorful of Sociey สีสัน สังคม |
| Authors: | Nilraya BUNDASAK นิลยา บรรดาศักดิ์ Chusak Srikwan ชูศักดิ์ ศรีขวัญ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | สีสัน สังคม Colorful of Sociey |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The thesis creation under the topic “The colorfulness of society” was inspired by aesthetics and the content about fashion trends of mine and people in society. The process of visual art through sewing, weaving, and knitting the yarns and several kinds of cloth were combined with my individual imagination and views. The pattern of 2D semi-abstract expressed happiness and fun of life through clothes. Colorfulness created dimension overlapping visual elements. The artworks were presented by hanging to express the content, the colorfulness of visual art and the fashion popularity in multicultural society on the present fashion society. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ ภายใต้หัวข้อ “ สีสันสังคม ” ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากสุทรียภาพและเนื้อหาเรื่องราวทางกระแสนิยมแฟชั่นของตนเองและกลุ่มคนในสังคม นำมาสร้างสรรค์ผ่านกระบวนการทางทัศนศิลป์ด้วยเทคนิควิธีการ เย็บปัก ถักร้อย เส้นด้าย และวัสดุผ้าชนิดต่างๆ ที่ผสมผสานกับจิตนาการ และทัศนคติส่วนตน ในลักษณะรูปแบบงานจิตรกรรมกึ่งนามธรรมเทคนิคผสม 2 มิติ สะท้อนสภาวะความรู้สึกความสุข ความสนุกมีชีวิตชีวา ผ่านเสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกาย สีสันอันสดใสสร้างมิติทับซ้อนด้วยทัศนธาตุทางศิลปะ และนำเสนอผลงานด้วยวิธีการห้อยแขวน เพื่อสื่อสาระ สีสันทางทัศนศิลป์และสีสันความนิยมของพหุวัฒนธรรมทางสังคมแฟชั่นปัจจุบัน |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1829 |