http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1834| Title: | The Way of Harvester วิถีรถเกี่ยวข้าว |
| Authors: | Rattana SUDJARIT รัตนา สุจริต PHATYOS BUDDHACHAROEN พัดยศ พุทธเจริญ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts |
| Keywords: | ชีวิตวัตถุ วิถีทุนนิยม Life Object Capitalist Way |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The thesis “The Way of Harvester” was created the unity in the aesthetic of art objects or work which created with the visual arts, graphic arts process that conveyed the emotions with abstract themes of life form under the path of industrial objects as realism and to be a symbol of the content “Life Object, Capitalist Way” in form of harvesters through Intaglio Printing Process that created the two dimension of illustrates by using the artistic languages as a tool to refer the details of “light and shadow” and weight to be the physical form as a symbol. This content issues the stimulate the feeling of power manifestation every hour at night time of “rice fields” where hidden meaning with the intentions and strategies of creating the fulfillment of creativity that expresses more abstract meaning or to reflect the way of agricultural life in rural areas that are constantly driven by horsepower through the image of a harvester, like the image of “life-object” that never asleep in consumerism society, which is a life that is deficient in morality, ethics and good governance. With these implications for encouraging the consciousness of oneself and fellow human beings to be aware of the consequences that will occur in the future or to focus on the conscious awareness of innovations with wisdom, or used as a navigator for driving lifestyle based on the main factors in a simple, but beauty. In addition to refer as “media” of visual arts that is conveyed to fellow human beings, to be aware of the empirical phenomena of change in the agricultural society to a society of innovation and technology which is a life-formed that relies on objects with greed which will convince the mind to adhere to happiness with them and money, if that is not a long lasting happiness. วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “วิถีรถเกี่ยวข้าว” เป็นการสร้างเอกภาพทางสุนทรีภาพแห่งวัตถุทางศิลปะหรือผลงานด้วยกระบวนการทางทัศนศิลป์ งานศิลปะภาพพิมพ์ ที่ถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ความรู้สึกด้วยสาระนามธรรมแห่งรูปแบบชีวิตภายใต้วิถีของวัตถุอุตสาหกรรมในรูปแบบเหมือนจริง และเป็นสัญลักษณ์ทางเนื้อหาของ “ชีวิตวัตถุ วิถีทุนนิยม” ในบริบทของรถเกี่ยวข้าว ผ่านกระบวนการภาพพิมพ์โลหะร่องลึก (Intaglio Printing Process) ที่สร้างมิติลวงตาบนระนาบสองมิติของพื้นภาพโดยอาศัยใช้ภาษาของศิลปะหรือทัศนธาตุ เป็นเครื่องมือที่ในการสร้างรายละเอียด “แสง เงา” และค่าน้ำหนักให้ก่อรูปเป็นรูปแบบแห่งกายภาพของผลงานหรือรูปแทนของสัญลักษณ์ ประเด็นสาระเหล่านี้เพื่อกระตุ้นเร้าให้รู้สึกถึงการสำแดงพลังอยู่ในทุกโมงยามท่ามกลางบรรยากาศในห้วงเวลากลางคืนของพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม “นาข้าว” ที่แฝงไว้ด้วยความหมายสอดคล้องกับแนวความคิด ซึ่งเป็นเจตนาและกลวิธีแห่งการสร้างสัมฤทธิผลของการสร้างสรรค์ที่สื่อความหมายทางนามธรรมให้กระจ่างมากยิ่งขึ้นหรือเพื่อสะท้อนนัยถึงวิถีการดำเนินชีวิตของสังคมเกษตรอุตสาหกรรมในชนบท “ภาคอีสาน” ที่รุกคืบขับเคลื่อนอยู่ตลอดเวลาด้วยกำลังแรงม้าผ่านภาพลักษณ์ของรถเกี่ยวข้าว อันเป็นเสมือน “ชีวิตวัตถุ” ที่ไม่เคยหลับใหลในสังคมบริโภคนิยมซึ่งนิยมในวัตถุ หรือเป็นชีวิตที่บกพร่องซึ่งคุณธรรม จริยธรรมและธรรมาภิบาล โดยนัยเหล่านี้เพื่ออานุสติ กระตุ้นจิตสำนึกตนเองและเพื่อนมนุษย์ให้รับรู้ถึงผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้นกับสังคมในอนาคตหรือเพื่อมุ่งสร้างจิตสำนึกและความตระหนัก ที่รู้คิด รู้เท่าทันนวัตกรรมแห่งเทคโนโลยีด้วยสติและปัญญาหรือใช้เป็นเครื่องมือนำทางในการขับเคลื่อนวิถีชีวิตที่รู้ตื่น รู้เบิกบาน อยู่บนพื้นฐานของปัจจัยหลักในการดำเนินชีวิตที่พอเพียง แบบเรียบง่าย ทว่างดงาม ในอีกนัยหนึ่งเป็นกุศโลบาย “สื่อ” แห่งภาษาของทัศนศิลป์ที่ถ่ายทอดให้เพื่อนมนุษย์ในสังคมได้รับรู้ถึงปรากฏการณ์เชิงประจักษ์แห่งความเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคมเกษตรกรรมสู่สังคมแห่งนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบของวิถีชีวิตที่พึ่งพาอาศัยเพียงวัตถุ อันสะท้อนถึงความโลภ ที่จะโน้มน้าวจิตใจไปสู่การยึดติดอยู่กับความสุขด้วยวัตถุและเงินตรา ซึ่งนัยแท้จริงของสิ่งนั้นหาใช่ความสุขอันจีรังยั่งยืนไม่ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1834 |