http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1863| Title: | Soma :Sacred Drink in Sanskrit Texts from Ancient Age to Present โสมะ เครื่องดื่มศักดิ์สิทธิ์ในคัมภีร์สันสกฤตจากยุคโบราณสู่ยุคปัจจุบัน |
| Authors: | Kunnikar ARTRIT กรรณิการ์ อาจฤทธิ์ Sombat Mangmeesuksiri สมบัติ มั่งมีสุขศิริ Silpakorn University. Archaeology |
| Keywords: | โสมะ ฝิ่น เครื่องดื่มศักดิ์สิทธิ์ในคัมภีร์สันสกฤติ Soma Opium Papaver somniferun L. Sacred Drink in Sanskrit Texts |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | But the concept of triple gem according to the Soma :Sacred Drink in Sanskrit Texts from AncientAgetoPresent As the comparative result, it is clear that the practing path attain Soma :Sacred Drink in Sanskrit Texts from AncientAgetoPresent in four sources is similar. It is attainably by each individual. Simmmmilary, The Virtuous Qualities of the Soma :Sacred Drink in Sanskrit Texts from AncientAgetoPresent are mentioned in Four Taxts.Notably,there is the aspect of deluded mind and pure mind stated in in Four Taxts in the exactly identical way. Not to mention the grammaticaical similarity but it appears in the same positional contents. Probably, this incidence could be suggested that it may come from the same route.
This Thesis is intended to study Soma in the worship for the Gods in the Past.As well as studying for the production of the new Soma close to the original. This is a link between Soma fromAccient rituals to The present day. From research showed that Soma has 3 types,1. Soma for Brahman 2. Soma for Kshatriya 3. Soma for Vaisya, Soma, a drink for The Gods, can be separated into three production for each caste as following:1. Brahmins caste object for worshiping gods. Soma is a product of religious drinksWithout alcohol call Somasamathi or Soma tea for meditation in order to concentrate To access to Mokasa, ultimate truth and Nirvana.2. Kshatiyas caste or Raja caste. Soma is a production for opium briquettes for trade.Opium briquette to produce painkillers and heal wounds from battle and used to eliminate And unwanted smell in cooking for Vaisyas caste.3. Vaisyas caste aims to produce beer or a low alcohol drink for Entertainment call Soma beer.Do not allow for Sudras caste and Pariahs caste. Soma is a Opiums , Soma come from Species Somniferum, Genus Papaver, Family Papaveraceae
Opiums Plant has scientific name has Papaver somniferum L. Family Papaveraceae , Genus Papaver it name is Latin language,for English call Opium poppy and Species Somniferum meaning to make sleep . โสมะมี 3ชนิด ได้แก่ โสมะ1.สำหรับวรรณพราหม์ 2. วรรณกษัตรย์ 3.วรรณแพทย์ .โสมะเครื่องดื่มเทพเจ้าจึง พอจะแยกได้3 ผลิตภัณฑ์สำหรับแต่ละวรรณะดังนี้1.สำหรับวรรณะพราหมณ์ และเพื่อการบูชาเทพเจ้าต่างๆ เป็นการผลิตเครื่องดื่มทางศาสนาที่ไม่มีแอลกอฮอล์ เรียกโสมะสมาธิหรือชาโสมะสมาธิเพื่อให้มีสมาธิ ในการเข้าถึงโมกษะ นิพาน ปรมันต์ 2.สำหรับวรรณะกษัตริย์และหรือราชา เป็นการผลิตฝิ่นอัดก้อนเพื่อการค้า ในการผลิตยาแก้ปวด รักษาบาดแผลจากการรบ และหรือใช้การดับคาวในการประกอบอาหาร 3.สำหรับวรรณะแพทย์ เป็น การผลิตเครื่องดื่มแอลกอฮอล์ต่ำประเภทเบียร์เพื่อการสนุกสนานรื่นเริง เฉลิมฉลองเทศการต่างๆ เรียกเบียร์โสมะโดยใส่สมุนไพรรสเมาเบื่อ เช่นกัญชา วรรณะศูทร จัณฑาล ไม่มีสิทธิ์ดื่มน้ำโสมะ แต่อย่างใด โสมะ หมายถึง ฝิ่น คำว่าโสมะ มาจากชื่อของ (ชนิด)ของพืช somniferum ใน วงค์ Papaveraceae สกุล Papaverต้นฝิ่น มีชื่อวิทยาศาสตร์ว่า Papaver somniferum L. เป็นดอกป๊อปปี้พันธุ์หนึ่ง ในวงศ์ Papaveraceae ชื่อสกุล Papaver เป็นชื่อภาษาละตินสำหรับเรียกพืชที่เรียกกันในภาษาอังกฤษว่า Opium poppy ส่วนชื่อชนิด somniferum แปลว่า ทำให้นอนหลับ |
| Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1863 |