http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1878Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Rapeeporn PIAMRALUEK | en |
| dc.contributor | ระพีพร เปี่ยมระลึก | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RATTHAI PORNCHAROEN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รัฐไท พรเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study the Dvaravati Cultural Heritage in central region of Thailand, and analyze this cultural heritage through Semiology theory to apply in home decorative product for home office design. Researcher studied the secondary data and related documents, surveyed the historical area and collected the information data from target group around 50 people by a questionnaire for the Dvaravati Cultural Heritage product designing guidelines. The methodology of this research is to study the Dvaravati Cultural Heritage in central region of Thailand to find out the Dvaravati artifacts, which have unique identity and suitable for decoding and applying in design processes, include Puana Kalasha pot and Dwarf sculpture. Then, researcher analysed through Semiology theory by defining Sign, separate Signifier and Signified. Researcher applied the Puana Kalasha pot-shape for elemental, attempted to create the 3D shape from flat planes for design drawing of product drafts. For the Dwarf sculpture section, researcher assorted the outstanding characteristic for creating the dwarf character, molded dwarf 3D model and then drew the design product drafts. Based on the assessment of the 2 approach product drafts by 3 professionals’ satisfaction through the product evaluation form, the product were concluded into a glass holder and a pen box set from Dwarf sculpture process, and a desk lamp from Puana Kalasha pot. Researcher assessed the target group’s (30 people) satisfaction on this prototypes, which found that the target group is highly satisfied with the product differentia from other decorative products in the market and has the value of 4.53 (S.D.=0.63). This product can be used for decoration in the office and home décor. It also shows that Dvaravati Cultural Heritage are suitable with the style of the product. Dvaravati Cultural Heritage in home decorative product can be used for product development. However, it must be concerned for propriety, suitability and opportuneness. The design development could be from in depth study of cultural heritage before applying to design for creating conceptual framework and understanding the meaning of product design to deliver new value for the public in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทุนวัฒนธรรมทวารวดีในภาคกลาง นำมาวิเคราะห์ผ่านแนวคิดทฤษฎีสัญวิทยา เพื่อสร้างแนวทางประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ของตกแต่งบ้าน สำหรับห้องทำงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาเอกสาร ลงพื้นที่สำรวจ และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มเป้าหมาย จำนวน 50 คน ผ่านเครื่องมือแบบสอบถาม เพื่อให้ได้แนวทางการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์จากทุนวัฒนธรรมทวารวดี การดำเนินการวิจัย คือ ศึกษาทุนวัฒนธรรมทวารวดีในภาคกลาง จนได้ศิลปวัตถุของทวารวดีที่มีเอกลักษณ์โดดเด่น และเหมาะสมจะนำมาออกแบบ คือ หม้อปูรณกลศ และประติมากรรมคนแคระ นำไปวิเคราะห์ผ่านแนวคิดทฤษฎีสัญวิทยา โดยแยกรูปสัญญะออกจากความหมายสัญญะ เลือกใช้รูปร่างของหม้อปูรณกลศมาวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ ทดลองสร้างรูปทรง 3มิติ จากระนาบต่าง ๆ จากนั้นนำไปออกแบบเป็นแบบร่างผลิตภัณฑ์ ส่วนประติมากรรมคนแคระ ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกลักษณะเด่นมาออกแบบเป็นคาแรคเตอร์คนแคระ นำคาแรคเตอร์ที่ได้ขึ้นเป็นแบบร่าง 3 มิติจากการปั้น แล้วจึงนำไปออกแบบเป็นแบบร่างชุดผลิตภัณฑ์ จากการประเมินรูปแบบแบบร่างผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้ง 2 แนวทาง โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่าน ผ่านเครื่องมือแบบประเมินผลิตภัณฑ์ สรุปเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ชุดที่วางแล้วน้ำและที่ใส่อุปกรณ์เครื่องเขียน จากแนวทางประติมากรรมคนแคระ โคมไฟตั้งโต๊ะจากแนวทางหม้อปูรณกลศ นำต้นแบบชุดผลิตภัณฑ์ออกแบบไปประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภค จากกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 30 คน พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์สามารถสร้างความแตกต่างจากผลิตภัณฑ์ของตกแต่งบ้านในท้องตลาดได้ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยได้ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต = 4.53, S.D.=0.63 สามารถนำไปตกแต่งห้องทำงานและตกแต่งบ้าน นอกจากนั้นยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงทุนวัฒนธรรมทวารวดีและมีความเหมาะสมกับรูปแบบของผลิตภัณฑ์ การนำทุนวัฒนธรรมทวารวดีมาใช้ในการออกแบบเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ของตกแต่งบ้าน เป็นอีกแนวทางหนึ่งในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ หากแต่ต้องคำนึงถึงความถูกต้องเหมาะสม และกาลเทศะ ซึ่งเกิดจากการศึกษาทุนวัฒนธรรมที่นำมาใช้อย่างลึกซึ้ง สร้างแนวคิดและความเข้าใจความหมายของสิ่งที่ออกแบบ เพื่อส่งมอบคุณค่าใหม่ให้เกิดการยอมรับต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ของตกแต่งบ้าน | th |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมทวารวดี | th |
| dc.subject | HOME DECORATION | en |
| dc.subject | DVARAVATI CULTURE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | DVARAVATI CULTURAL HERITAGE IN HOME DECORATIVE PRODUCT | en |
| dc.title | วัฒนธรรมทวารวดีในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ของตกแต่งบ้าน | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |