Title: Creating iconic landmark sculptures for installation in the OTOP Tourism Project,Buriram province.
การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมเชิงสัญลักษณ์สำหรับติดตั้งในโครงการท่องเที่ยว OTOP นวัตวิถี บ้านเมืองน้อย จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
Authors: Rattachat PHONSAEN
รัฐชาติ พลแสน
PREECHA PUN-KLUM
ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำ
Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts
Keywords: ประติมากรรมเชิงสัญลักษณ์
พื้น
จักสาน
หมู่บ้านท่องเที่ยว
หมู่บ้านเมืองน้อย
จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
Symbolic Sculpture
Area
Weave
Tourism Village
Muang Noi Village
Buriram
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:  This study aimed to create symbolic sculpture for OTOP Nawat Vithee Tourism Project in Ban Muang Noi, Buriram province. The purpose of this research was to create a sculpture for exhibitions in Muang Noi  Village Learning Center towards OTOP Nawat Vithee Tourism Project. This study was a qualitative research. The methodology was conducted by in-depth exploration of facts. The research instruments were interview, field trip, observation, touch, and application to discovering situations. The target group was farmers in Ban Mueang Noi who jointly worked with the researcher to exchange opinions to obtain the way to design a sculpture in terms of the shape and material technique to communicate with the community.  The content of the work reflected the way of life of local people in Ban Muang Noi through storytelling of the agricultural society that still holds traditional farming and does not change itself to keep up with the modern evolution by finding money even owing debts through present farming. Local way of life in Ban Muang Noi reflected the self-sufficiency, self-reliance, and happy living. The work was created by applying modern agricultural machine to communicate with local wisdom of basketry as a traditional symbolic sculpture of Ban Mueang Noi.  The results indicated that new basketry techniques were discovered. The findings were from solving the problems, leading to good outcomes and participation with the community. From the survey, the work was acceptable in the community, generating local people’s pride.
 การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรมเชิงสัญลักษณ์สำหรับติดตั้งในโครงการท่องเที่ยว OTOP นวัตวิถี บ้านเมืองน้อย จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการทำวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานประติมากรรม สำหรับจัดแสดงในศูนย์การเรียนรู้หมู่บ้านเมืองน้อย นำไปสู่การส่งเสริมโครงการท่องเที่ยวหมู่บ้าน OTOP นวัตวิถี ในการทำวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ(Qualitative Research) ค้นหาข้อเท็จจริงจากสภาพแวดล้อมที่อย่างลึกซึ้ง ด้วยการใช้เครื่องมือการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ การลงพื้นที่ การสังเกต และการสัมผัส ประยุกต์เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามสถานการณ์ที่พบเห็น โดยมีชาวนาของบ้านเมืองน้อยเป็นกลุ่มเป้าหมายตัวอย่างที่ทำงานร่วมกันกับผู้วิจัยแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดซึ่งกัน เพื่อให้ได้แนวทางการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ประติมากรรม ในด้านรูปทรง และด้านเทคนิควัสดุ ที่จะเข้าถึงสื่อสารกับชุมชนได้  โดยเนื้อหาของผลงานสะท้อนมาจากวิถีชีวิตของคนบ้านเมืองน้อยเล่าถึงสังคมเกษตรกรรม ที่ยังคงยึดมั่นแนวทางการทำนาในแบบรากเหง้าของตัวเอง ไม่วิ่งตามวิวัฒนาการสมัยใหม่เพื่อที่จะให้ได้เงินโดยการยอมติดหนี้สินตามรูปแบบการทำเกษตรกรรมในแบบยุคปัจจุบัน ซึ่งวิถชีวิตของคนบ้านเมืองน้อยนั้น แสดงให้เห็นถึงความพอเพียง พึ่งพาตนเองเป็นหลัก ดำรงชีวิตอย่างมีความสุข รูปแบบของผลงานจึงนำเครื่องจักรสมัยใหม่ในการทำเกษตรกรรมหยิบมาเป็นตัวสื่อสาร ด้วยทักษะภูมิปัญญาจักสานของท้องถิ่น เพื่อให้เป็นประติมากรรมเชิงสัญลักษณ์ ลักษณะเฉพาะของบ้านเมืองน้อย   ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้วิจัยได้ค้นพบเทคนิคจักสานรูปแบบใหม่ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นมาจากการแก้ไขปัญหา ซึ่งได้ผลลัพธ์ที่ดี และการที่ได้ทำงานร่วมกับชุมชนครั้งนี้ จากการสำรวจตัวผลงานสามารถเป็นที่ยอมรับของคนในชุมชน และสร้างความภาคภูมิใจให้แก่คนในชุมชนได้เป็นอย่างดี
Description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)
ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1891