http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1905
Title: | SEXUAL COMMUNICATION ON SAMAKOM NIYOM FARANG LAM FACEBOOK FANPAGE การสื่อสารประเด็นทางเพศบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ "สมาคมนิยมฝรั่งล่ำ" |
Authors: | Weenita CHULAPHIWAT วีร์ณิตา จุฬาภิวัฒน์ SUMALEE LIMPRASERT สุมาลี ลิ้มประเสริฐ Silpakorn University. Arts |
Keywords: | การสื่อสาร เพศ เฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ Communication Sex Facebook Fanpage |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This independent study aimed to analyze the composition of wording to convey female sexual emotions and the role of the Facebook Fanpage, during January to July, 2018 by using factors analysis method of the Facebook Fanpage, the use of language and the role of the Facebook Fanpage.
The results of this study found that the factors of the Facebook Fanpage, can be divided into 2 characteristics, including the source post and comments. The use of words for sexual emotional communication of females was found in 2 types: straightforward words and non-straightforward words. It is found that the use of straightforward words can be in 2 characteristics: 1. The use of words to convey sexual emotion in the level of desire, and 2. The use of words to convey sexual in the level of very desire. The use of non-straightforward words was found in 11 characteristics: 1. Ambiguous words 2. Metaphors 3. Incomplete words 4. slang words, 5.spoonerism, 6. Ventriloquy, 7.parody, 8.intentionally use of wrong words, 9.rhyming words, 10.dialects, 11.foreign words. The most common is the use of ambiguous words. On the role of the Facebook Fanpage, found to have 4 characteristics: 1. Being a virtual community, 2. Being a space for releasing sexual instincts, 3. Creating a modern man standard, 4. Creating entertainment. Communication of sexual issues on a Facebook fanpage, therefore is an online activity that allows women to freely reveal their sexual emotion without being blocked by social values. การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ การใช้ถ้อยคำเพื่อสื่ออารมณ์ทางเพศของเพศหญิงและบทบาทหน้าที่ของเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจสมาคมนิยมฝรั่งล่ำ ในช่วงเดือนมกราคมถึงเดือนกรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2561 โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ การใช้ภาษาและบทบาทหน้าที่ของเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจสมาคมนิยมฝรั่งล่ำ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าองค์ประกอบของเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจสมาคมนิยมฝรั่งล่ำสามารถแยกออกเป็น 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ โพสต์ต้นทางและการแสดงความคิดเห็น ด้านการใช้ถ้อยคำเพื่อสื่ออารมณ์ทางเพศของเพศหญิงพบทั้งสิ้น 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ การใช้ถ้อยคำแบบตรงไปตรงมาและการใช้ถ้อยคำแบบไม่ตรงไปตรงมา โดยการใช้ถ้อยคำแบบตรงไปตรงมาพบทั้งสิ้น 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1. การใช้คำเพื่อสื่ออารมณ์ทางเพศระดับ ปรารถนา และ 2. การใช้คำเพื่อสื่ออารมณ์ทางเพศระดับ ปรารถนามาก ด้านการใช้ถ้อยคำแบบไม่ตรงไปตรงมา พบทั้งสิ้น 11 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1. การใช้คำกำกวม 2. การใช้คำอุปลักษณ์ 3. การใช้คำไม่ครบ 4. การใช้คำสแลง 5. การใช้คำผวน 6. การดัดแปลงเสียง 7. การล้อเลียน 8. การจงใจใช้คำผิดความหมาย 9. การใช้คำสัมผัสคล้องจอง 10. การใช้คำภาษาถิ่น 11. การใช้คำภาษาต่างประเทศ โดยพบการใช้คำกำกวมมากที่สุด ด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ของเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจสมาคมนิยมฝรั่งล่ำพบทั้งสิ้น 4 ลักษณะได้แก่ 1. การเป็นชุมชนเสมือนจริง 2. การเป็นพื้นที่สำหรับปลดปล่อยสัญชาติญาณทางเพศ 3. การสร้างมาตรฐานความเป็นชายยุคปัจจุบัน 4. การสร้างความบันเทิงการสื่อสารประเด็นทางเพศในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจสมาคมนิยมฝรั่งล่ำจึงเป็นกิจกรรมในโลกออนไลน์ที่เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้หญิงสามารถเปิดเผยความรู้สึกทางเพศได้อย่างอิสระโดยไม่ต้องถูกปิดกั้นจากค่านิยมทางสังคม |
Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1905 |