DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Duengjai RUNGPATANAKIJCHAIen
dc.contributor: ดวงใจ รุ่งพัฒนกิจชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: NOPARUJ SAKSIRIen
dc.contributor.advisor: นพรุจ ศักดิ์ศิริth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The propose for this research is for studying about the relationship factors related to motorcycle accident for in-depth road traffic accident investigations using the Association Rule technique. The process is quality and quantity research. By quantity research will use relation technic law; by bring the accident data in Chonburi and Bangkok between B.E.2014-B.E.2016 to find out the relation with Data Mining from Weka Program. In part of quality research will interview from the important person such as police and insurance staff for analysis the quality data for analysis the content. The research found that The major risk factors that cause traffic accidents are people, cars, roads and weather conditions. Which the most important thing is the human factor Followed by road conditions And vehicles respectively The relationship of the accident of the victims is Males have the highest accident rate. During working hours (05.31 p.m. - 08.29 a.m.), there is an accident rate more than during working hours (08.30 a.m. - 05.30 p.m.). The maximum occurrence of the day is the working day, followed by the weekly holiday. And public holidays The maximum impact of the accident is injury, followed by death. And disability respectively The most common type of accident is a broken car, falling down / overturning, followed by a collision. With the highest frequency of accidents from the original location Various intersections The ratio of the frequency of accidents compared to the number of motorcycles in the highest designated area is In Bangkok for 3 years with the frequency of 0.81, 0.85 and 0.91% and in Chonburi province for 3 years with the frequency of 2.23, 1.13 and 1.20% respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอุบัติเหตุรถจักรยานยนต์เพื่อการสืบสวนคดีอุบัติเหตุจราจรเชิงลึก วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณใช้เทคนิคกฎความสัมพันธ์ โดยนำข้อมูลการเกิดเหตุในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2557 จนถึงปี 2559 ของจังหวัดชลบุรีและกรุงเทพมหานครมาทำการค้นหาความสัมพันธ์ด้วย Data Mining  จากโปรแกรม Weka ในส่วนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจคดีจราจรและเจ้าหน้าที่ประกันภัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยเสี่ยงสำคัญที่ก่อให้เกิดอุบัติเหตุจราจร คือ คน รถ ถนนและสภาพดินฟ้าอากาศ ซึ่งสิ่งสำคัญที่สุดคือปัจจัยด้านคน รองลงมาคือสภาพถนน และพาหนะตามลำดับ ความสัมพันธ์ในการเกิดอุบัติเหตุของผู้ประสบภัยได้แก่ เพศชายมีอัตราการเกิดอุบัติเหตุมากที่สุด ช่วงนอกเวลาทำงาน (17.31-08.29 น.) มีอัตราการเกิดอุบัติเหตุมากกว่าช่วงในเวลาทำงาน (08.30-17.30 น.) ช่วงวันที่เกิดเหตุสูงสุดคือ วันทำงาน รองลงมาคือวันหยุดประจำสัปดาห์ และวันหยุดนักขัตฤกษ์ ผลกระทบจากอุบัติเหตุสูงสุดคือ บาดเจ็บ รองลงมาคือเสียชีวิต และพิการตามลำดับ ประเภทการเกิดอุบัติเหตุส่วนใหญ่ คือ รถเสียหลักล้มเอง/พลิกคว่ำ รองลงมาคือ การเฉี่ยวชนกัน โดยมีความถี่ในการเกิดอุบัติเหตุจากสถานที่เดิมสูงสุดคือ บริเวณทางแยกต่างๆ อัตราส่วนความถี่ในการเกิดอุบัติเหตุเปรียบเทียบกับจำนวนรถจักรยานยนต์ในพื้นที่ที่กำหนดสูงสุดคือ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 3 ปี มีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความถี่ 0.81, 0.85 และ 0.91% และในจังหวัดชลบุรี 3 ปี มีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความถี่ 2.23, 1.13 และ 1.20% ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ผู้ประสบภัยth
dc.subject: รถจักรยานยนต์th
dc.subject: อุบัติเหตุth
dc.subjectaccidentsen
dc.subjectmotorcycleen
dc.subjectvehicleen
dc.subject.classification: Decision Sciencesen
dc.title: The relationship factors related to motorcycle accident for in-depth road traffic accident investigations using the Association Rule technique.en
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอุบัติเหตุรถจักรยานยนต์เพื่อการสืบสวนคดีอุบัติเหตุจราจรเชิงลึกโดยใช้เทคนิคกฎความสัมพันธ์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th