http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1924
Title: | INTERACTION BETWEEN GENDER, BLOOD DILUTION LEVELS, TYPES OF SURFACES, UV LIGHT PROJECTION AND THE DURATION OF UV LIGHT FOR DETECTING BLOOD STAINS BY USING THE KASTLE-MEYER TEST AND FOB 1-STEP FECAL OCCULT BLOOD ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศ ระดับการเจือจางโลหิต ประเภทของพื้นผิววัตถุ การฉายแสงยูวี และระยะเวลาที่ฉายแสงยูวี ต่อการตรวจหาคราบโลหิตด้วยวิธี Kastle-Meyer test และวิธี FOB 1-Step Fecal Occult Blood |
Authors: | Pornthip NARAWEAW ภรณ์ทิพย์ นราแหวว NOPARUJ SAKSIRI นพรุจ ศักดิ์ศิริ Silpakorn University. Science |
Keywords: | การฉายแสงยูวี/การตรวจหาคราบโลหิต/Kastle-Meyer test/FOB 1-Step Fecal Occult Blood UV light projection/Bloodstain detection/Kastle-Meyer test/FOB 1-Step Fecal Occult Blood |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are to study the interaction between the characteristics of variables that affect the bloodstain investigation after UV irradiation by studying the color level of bloodstain investigation reaction with Kastle-Meyer test and FOB 1-Step Fecal Occult Blood which are the experimental research using factorial experimental plan that studies the influence of 2 variables or more. And to study the bloodstain investigation after UV irradiation with 6 variables in the test; 1) Sex 2) Blood dilution rate 3) Type of material surface 4) UV irradiation 5) Duration of UV irradiation and 6) Bloodstain investigation method with fundamental statistics value analysis by descriptive analysis such as average and standard deviation. And to find the interaction between factors with Two Way ANOVA. And after completing the hypothesis test, there is a statistically significant difference. One Way ANOVA testing.
The research results demonstrated that;
1. There is the interaction between 1) Type of material surface and blood dilution rate 2) Type of material surface and UV irradiation 3) Blood dilution rate and duration of UV irradiation and 4) Blood dilution rate and UV irradiation per color level of bloodstain investigation reaction with FOB 1-Step Fecal Occult Blood but no interaction to color level of bloodstain investigation reaction with Kastle-Meyer test.
2. No interaction between 1) Sex and type of material surface 2) Sex and blood dilution rate 3) sex and duration of UV irradiation 4) Sex and UV irradiation and 5) Type of material surface and duration of UV irradiation per color level of bloodstain investigation reaction by both Kastle-Meyer test and FOB 1-Step Fecal Occult Blood. การวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อการตรวจ หาคราบโลหิตภายหลังการฉายแสงยูวี โดยศึกษาค่าระดับสีของการเกิดปฏิกิริยาของการตรวจหาคราบโลหิต ด้วยวิธี Kastle-Meyer test และวิธี FOB 1-Step Fecal Occult Blood เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองโดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบแฟกทอเรียล ซึ่งเป็นการศึกษาผลกระทบของ 2 ตัวแปรหรือมากกว่า เพื่อศึกษาการตรวจหาคราบโลหิตภายหลังการฉายแสงยูวี โดยมีตัวแปรในการทดสอบ 6 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ 1) เพศ 2) ระดับการเจือจางโลหิต 3) ประเภทของพื้นผิววัตถุ 4) การฉายแสงยูวี 5) ระยะเวลาที่ฉายแสงยูวี และ 6) วิธีการตรวจหาคราบโลหิต โดยการวิเคราะห์หาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการหาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัย โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง และเมื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานแล้วมีผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ทำการทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง 1) ประเภทของพื้นผิววัตถุและระดับการเจือจางโลหิต 2) ประเภทของพื้นผิววัตถุและการฉายแสงยูวี 3) ระดับการเจือจางโลหิตและระยะเวลาที่ฉายแสงยูวี และ 4) ระดับการเจือจางโลหิตและการฉายแสงยูวี ต่อค่าระดับสีของการเกิดปฏิกิริยาของการตรวจหาคราบโลหิตด้วยวิธี FOB 1-Step Fecal Occult Blood แต่ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่อค่าระดับสีของการเกิดปฏิกิริยาของการตรวจหาคราบโลหิตด้วยวิธี Kastle-Meyer test 2. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง 1) เพศและประเภทของพื้นผิววัตถุ 2) เพศและระดับการเจือจางโลหิต 3) เพศและ ระยะเวลาที่ฉายแสงยูวี 4) เพศและการฉายแสงยูวี และ 5) ประเภทของพื้นผิววัตถุและระยะเวลาที่ฉายแสงยูวี ต่อค่าระดับสีของการเกิดปฏิกิริยาของการตรวจหาคราบโลหิตโดยทั้งวิธี Kastle-Meyer test และวิธี FOB 1-Step Fecal Occult Blood |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1924 |