Title: Purification and determination minimum concentration of Mitragynine from Mitragyna Speciosa Korth leaves by thin layer chromatography (TLC)
การทำให้บริสุทธิ์และหาปริมาณต่ำสุดของไมทราไจนีนด้วยเทคนิคโครมาโตกราฟีแผ่นบาง
Authors: Phattidapond MOONGKHRUE
ภัทรธิดาพร มุ่งเครือ
Muhammad Niyomdecha
มูฮำหมัด นิยมเดชา
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: กระท่อม
ไมทราไจนีน
ทินเลเยอร์โครมาโตกราฟี
Kratom
Mitragynine
Thin layer chromatography
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Mitragynine is an alkaloid found in Mitragyna Speciosa Korth leaves, it was reported that the compound produced an effect on mine and central nervous. Thai villagers have used it for a long time as a traditional medicine to relieve tiredness and muscle fatigue, and to treat some common illnesses such as diarrhea, coughing, muscle pain, diabetes, and hypertension. The most among teenager of popular drugs abuse.  Mitragyna Speciosa is narcotic drugs under the Thai Narcotics Act B.E.2522. In the research interesting about method of extraction of Mitragynine from Mitragynine Speciosa Korth leaves. dentification with FT-IR, 1H-NMR, 13C-NMR. Qualitative analysis of  leaf, blade, midrib and petiole . In Kratom leaf 2.5 g of can be found mitragynine 6.325 mg. And minimum detection limited of Mitragynine the results showed  0.158 mg/ml
ไมทราไจนีน (Mitragynine) เป็นสารอัลคาลอยด์สามารถพบได้ในพืชกระท่อมซึ่งออกฤทธิ์ต่อจิตและระบบประสาทส่วนกลาง มีสรรพคุณคล้ายยาแก้ปวด กดความรู้สึกเมื่อยล้าขณะทำงาน ต่อมามีการระบาดในกลุ่มวัยรุ่น นิยมเสพกระท่อมเพื่อความมึนเมา อาจก่อให้เกิดปัญหาอาชญากรรมตามมา ซึ่งกระท่อมเป็นพืชเสพติดให้โทษประเภทที่ 5  ตามพระราชบัญญัติยาเสพติดให้โทษ พ.ศ. 2522  งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ทำการศึกษาวิธีดัดแปลง*การสกัดแยกไมทราไจนีนจากใบกระท่อม แผ่นใบ, ก้านใบ,และกิ่ง พิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ด้วยเทคนิค FT-IR, 1H-NMR, 13C-NMR หาปริมาณไมทราไจนีน ใบกระท่อม 2.5 กรัม มีปริมาณสารไมทราไจนีน 6.325 มิลลิกรัม  และหาความเข้มข้นไมทราไจนีนต่ำสุดที่สามารถตรวจพบได้ด้วยเทคนิคโครมาโตกราฟีแบบแผ่นบาง ซึ่งพบว่าความเข้มข้นไมทราไจนีน 0.158 มิลลิกรัม เป็นความเข้มข้นต่ำสุดที่ตรวจพบได้ด้วยเทคนิคโครมาโตกราฟีแบบแผ่นบาง
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1925