Title: Methamphetamine contents in seized drugs in some areas of Metropolitan Police
ปริมาณเมทแอมเฟตามีนในยาบ้าที่จับกุมได้ในบางเขตพื้นที่ของตำรวจนครบาล
Authors: Sararat KAMONYABOD
สรารัตน์ กมลยะบุตร
Sirirat Choosakoonkriang
ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: เมทแอมเฟตามีน
ปริมาณเมทแอมเฟตามีน
การวิเคราะห์ด้วย GC-FID
Methamphetamine
Methamphetamine contents
GC-FID analysis
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Methamphetamine remains the major illicit drug widely used in Thailand and the number of its seizures continues to be increasing.  The drug appears in the tablet form commonly known as “ya-ba” and in crystalline solid called “ice”.  In this work, methamphetamine tablets sampled from the total of 4,306 seizures were analyzed to determine their physical and chemical characteristics for drug profiling. The samples were the drugs seized in the regions of Metropolitan Police: Division 1, Division 2 and Division 3 (23 police stations) during the years of 2014 and 2017.  The methamphetamine contents in the samples were determined by gas chromatography equipped with a flame ionization detector (GC-FID). The validation of the GC-FID method was performed. A linearity of the calibration curve (r2 > 0.995) for methamphetamine was obtained within the working range of 0.05 mg/ml to 0.60 mg/ml.  The limit of detection and the limit of quantification were 0.001 mg/ml and 0.01 mg/ml respectively.  It was found that the methamphetamine contents in all samples were in the range of 0.01% w/w and 30.43% w/w and the average content was 17.93% w/w.  Statistical analysis using the two-factor ANOVA indicated that at significant level of 0.05, there was no significant difference in the methamphetamine contents in samples seized from the regions of the three divisions and in the samples seized in different years.
เมทแอมเฟตามีนยังคงเป็นยาเสพติดให้โทษที่เสพกันอย่างกว้างขวางในประเทศไทย และการจับกุมยังมีเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง เมทแอมเฟตามีนพบอยู่ในรูปเม็ดยาที่รู้กันทั่วไปว่าคือ “ยาบ้า” และอยู่ในรูปผลึกของแข็งที่เรียกว่า “ไอซ์” งานวิจัยนี้ได้ตรวจวิเคราะห์เม็ดยาเมทแอมเฟตามีนในตัวอย่างที่สุ่มมาจากยาเสพติดที่ตรวจจับได้ทั้งหมด 4,306 คดี เพื่อตรวจลักษณะเฉพาะทางกายภาพของเม็ดยาและลักษณะเฉพาะทางเคมีของตัวยา เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลของลักษณะเฉพาะของยาเสพติด ตัวอย่างเหล่านี้มาจากการจับกุมได้ในท้องที่กองบัญชาการตำรวจนครบาล 1 2 และ 3 (สถานีตำรวจ 23 แห่ง) ในระหว่างปีพ.ศ. 2557 ถึง 2560 โดยในการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณเมทแอมเฟตามีน ใช้เครื่อง gas chromatography ที่ติดตั้งเครื่องตรวจวัดชนิด flame ionization detector (GC-FID) และมีการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของวิธีการวิเคราะห์ กราฟมาตรฐานของการวิเคราะห์เมทแอมเฟตามีนเป็นเส้นตรง (r2 > 0.995) ในช่วงการวิเคราะห์ระหว่าง 0.05 mg/ml ถึง 0.60 mg/ml มีค่าจำกัดของการตรวจวัดและค่าจำกัดของการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณคือ 0.001 mg/ml และ 0.01 mg/ml ตามลำดับ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าปริมาณเมทแอมเฟตามีนในตัวอย่างทั้งหมดอยู่ในช่วง 0.01% w/w และ 30.43% w/w และปริมาณเฉลี่ยคือ 17.93% w/w จากการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติด้วยวิธี two-factor ANOVA แสดงให้เห็นว่าที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ปริมาณเมทแอมเฟตามีนในตัวอย่างที่ตรวจจับได้ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณาจากท้องที่ที่จับกุมคือกองบัญชาการตำรวจนครบาล 1 2 และ 3 และจากตัวอย่างที่ตรวจจับได้ในปีที่ต่างกัน
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1928