http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1941
Title: | Mapping solar radiation from ground and satellite-based data using a semi-empirical model การจัดทำแผนที่รังสีอาทิตย์จากข้อมูลภาคพื้นดินและข้อมูลดาวเทียมโดยใช้แบบจำลองกึ่งเอมไพริคัล |
Authors: | Yowvanan PANJAINAM เยาวนันท์ ปานใจนาม Serm Janjai เสริม จันทร์ฉาย Silpakorn University. Science |
Keywords: | รังสีรวมหรือรังสีอาทิตย์ แบบจำลองกึ่งเอมไพริคัล ดาวเทียม แผนที่รังสีอาทิตย์ solar radiation semi-empirical model satellite data maps of solar radiation |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | In this work, solar radiation maps were generated. A semi-empirical model for estimating monthly averaged global irradiation was developed. This model expresses the global irradiation as an empirical function of the visibility, precipitable water, total column ozone and cloud index. The formulation of this model was based on global irradiation data collected at 4 monitoring stations located in the main regions of Thailand. The total column ozone was derived from AURA/OMI satellite. The precipitable water in the atmospheric column and visibility were derived from ground-based meteorological data. Cloud index was estimated from MTSAT-1R satellite images. These input data for developing the model were in the period of 2006 - 2014. The model validation was carried out by using independent measurement data from the 40 stations in 2015. It is found that the measured global irradiation and those calculated from the model are in resonable agreement, with the discrepancy in terms of root mean square difference (RMSD) and mean bias difference (MBD) of 7.5% and -1.5%, respectively. After the validation, the model was used to calculate solar radiation over Thailand and the results were employed to generate solar radiation maps of the country. งานวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแผนที่ความเข้มรังสีอาทิตย์ของประเทศไทย โดยเริ่มจากการพัฒนาแบบจำลองกึ่งเอมไพริคัลสำหรับคำนวณความเข้มรังสีรวมรายวันเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนบนพื้นโลก แบบจำลองนี้จะเขียนสมการความเข้มรังสีอาทิตย์เป็นฟังก์ชันเอมไพริคัลของค่าทัศนวิสัย ปริมาณไอน้ำในบรรยากาศ ปริมาณโอโซน และดัชนีเมฆ ในการสร้างแบบจำลองผู้วิจัยใช้ข้อมูลความเข้มรังสีรวมที่ได้จากการวัดภาคพื้นดินที่สถานีวัด 4 แห่ง ในภูมิภาคหลักของประเทศ สำหรับปริมาณโอโซนได้จากดาวเทียม AURA/OMI ข้อมูลปริมาณไอน้ำในบรรยากาศและทัศนวิสัยได้จากข้อมูลอุตุนิยมวิทยาภาคพื้นดิน ส่วนปริมาณเมฆคำนวณได้จากภาพถ่ายดาวเทียม MTSAT-1R โดยข้อมูลที่นำมาสร้างแบบจำลองมีจำนวน 9 ปี (ค.ศ. 2006 - 2014) จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดสอบสมรรถนะของแบบจำลองรังสีรวมที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยเปรียบเทียบความเข้มรังสีรวมรายวันเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่ได้จากการคำนวณด้วยแบบจำลองกับความเข้มรังสีรวมที่ได้จากการวัดซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลปี ค.ศ. 2015 จำนวน 40 สถานี ผลการทดสอบพบว่า ความเข้มรังสีรวมที่ได้จากแบบจำลองและจากการวัดส่วนใหญ่มีความสอดคล้องกัน โดยมีความแตกต่างในรูปของ root mean square difference (RMSD) และ mean bias difference (MBD) เท่ากับ 7.5% และ -1.5% ตามลำดับ สุดท้ายผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบจำลองดังกล่าวไปคำนวณความเข้มรังสีอาทิตย์ทั่วประเทศไทยและนำผลมาจัดแสดงในรูปแผนที่ความเข้มรังสีอาทิตย์ |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1941 |