Title: Influence of road traffic noise on residents in Nakhon Pathom Municipality
ผลของระดับเสียงจากการจราจรที่มีต่อความรำคาญของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลนครนครปฐม
Authors: Phatthachak PHRAOTHAISONG
พัฐจักร พร้าวไธสง
Rattapon Onchang
รัฐพล อ้นแฉ่ง
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: ระดับเสียงจากการจราจร
ระดับเสียงเฉลี่ย 24 ชั่วโมง
ระดับเสียงเฉลี่ยกลางวันกลางคืน
ร้อยละความรำคาญมาก
แบบจำลอง CRTN
เทศบาลนครนครปฐม
road traffic noise
24 hours A weighted Equivalent Continuous Sound Level
Day – night equivalent sound level
Percentage of highly annoyed or %HA
CRTN Model
Nakhon Pathom municipality
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This study had two objectives: 1) to measure road traffic noise levels and to analyze relationship between the measured noise level and road traffic activities in an urban area of Nakhon Pathom province and 2) to analyze relationship between the road traffic noise and annoyance of people, as well as relationship between such annoyances and demographic information. Noise measurements were carried out over 24 hours at roadsides in a number of ten roads, together with questionnaire observation involving 360 subjects. Traffic activities were also recorded, using camera recorders, parallel to noise measurements. The recorded data were used to quantify vehicles types and their numbers. The results found that 24-hours-averaged noise levels (Leq,24h) of all ten roads were in the range of 61.7-81.8 dBA. Three of them had Leq,24h , ranged from 72.3-81.8, exceeding the standard of 70 dBA. For vehicle number counting, the top three vehicle categories were passenger car, pick-up and motorcycle, respectively. As for the traffic volume ratio (V/C ratio) of each measurement point, it is found that most of the services were in the A and B categories implying dexterous traffic movement. The analysis of correlation between total number of vehicles and noise levels resulted statistically correlated at a significant level of 0.01 with R = 0.840. For correlation analyses among measured noise levels and segregated vehicle categories, it found that the highest degree of correlation to noise levels were motorcycles (R2 = 0.978), followed by pick-up, truck, passenger car, van and bus (R2 = 0.839, 0.821, 0.815, 0.7840 and 0.738, respectively). For correlation of noise level modelled by CRTN model compared with measured noise levels, it resulted statistically correlated at a significant level of 0.01 with a mean difference of +1.38 dBA. Considering the relationship between day–night equivalent sound level (Ldn) and percentage of highly annoyance among genders, it indicates that female had the annoyance related with Ldn with significant level of 0.01, while it was found for male with no statistical significant.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์สองประการ คือ  1) เพื่อตรวจวัดระดับเสียงจากการจราจรและวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับเสียงกับการจราจรบนท้องถนน ในพื้นที่เขตเมือง ในจังหวัดนครปฐม และ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับเสียงจากการจราจรกับระดับความรำคาญของประชาชนและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับความรำคาญกับข้อมูลประชากร โดยทำการตรวจวัดระดับเสียงตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง ริมถนนทั้งหมด 10 สาย และสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 360 ชุด พร้อมกับเก็บข้อมูลสภาพการจราจรด้วยกล้องบันทึกภาพเคลื่อนไหว เพื่อตรวจนับจำนวนและประเภทของยานพาหนะ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับเสียงเฉลี่ย 24 ชั่วโมง (Leq,24h) ของถนนทั้ง 10 สาย มีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 61.7-81.8 เดซิเบลเอ ซึ่งมีจำนวน 3 จุด ที่เกินค่ามาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ไม่เกิน 70 เดซิเบลเอ โดยมีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 72.3-81.8 เดซิเบลเอ จากการตรวจนับยานพาหนะพบว่า ประเภทของยานพาหนะที่พบมากที่สุด 3 ลำดับแรก ได้แก่ รถเก๋ง รถปิกอัพ และรถจักรยานยนต์ ตามลำดับ ส่วนค่าอัตราส่วนของปริมาณการจราจร (V/C Ratio) ของแต่ละจุดตรวจวัด พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ให้บริการในระดับ A และ B ซึ่งหมายถึงการจราจรมีความคล่องตัว เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างจำนวนยานพาหนะทั้งหมดกับระดับเสียง พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (R) เท่ากับ 0.840 และเมื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับเสียงและยานพาหนะแต่ละประเภทพบว่า รถจักรยานยนต์มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับเสียงมากที่สุด (R2 = 0.978) รองลงมา ได้แก่ รถปิกอัพ รถบรรทุก รถเก๋ง รถตู้ และรถบัส (R2 = 0.839 0.821 0.815 0.784 และ 0.738 ตามลำดับ) จากการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลอง CRTN ในการทำนายระดับเสียงเทียบกับการตรวจวัด พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยความแตกต่างเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ +1.38 เดซิเบลเอ เมื่อพิจารณาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับเสียงกลางวันกลางคืน (Ldn) และร้อยละความรำคาญจากเสียงจำแนกตามเพศ พบว่าเพศหญิงมีระดับความรำคาญที่ความสัมพันธ์กับ Ldn อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ส่วนเพศชายพบความสัมพันธ์ที่ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1950