Title: THE INTERACTIONS AMONG THE CHARACTERISTICS OF VARIABLES THAT AFFECT LUMINOL  AND BLUESTAR IN DETECTING BLOODSTAIN
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิธีการทำความสะอาดคราบเลือดที่มีผลต่อการตรวจหาคราบเลือดด้วยวิธีLuminol และBluestar
Authors: Waraporn SOMBURUT
วราภรณ์ สมบุรุษ
NOPARUJ SAKSIRI
นพรุจ ศักดิ์ศิริ
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: ปฏิกิริยาการเรืองแสง
การตรวจหาคราบเลือด
ลูมินอล
บลูสตาร์
Chemiluminescence
Detection bloodstains
Luminol
Blue star
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research aimed to study the interaction among characteristic of variables that affect on bloodstain after detecting by Luminol and Bluestar method. This research studied the color level and the persistence of chemiluminescence reaction. The methodology applied  is experimental research. The researcher uses Factorial experimental design. There are four variables including  1) types of floor surfaces 2) type of household chemical cleaners 3) number of time cleaning 4) Detection bloodstain method. Then analyzes basic statistics by using descriptive statistics including mean, and standard deviation. The relationship among factors are analyzed by using Two – Way Repeated Measures ANOVA. Having examined according to the assumptions, the researcher finds significant differences. The researcher then applies One – Way ANOVA and analyzes mean in pair with Bonferroni. The results shows that types of floor surface and household chemical cleaners has relationship with the color level of chemiluminescence reaction with Luminol and Bluestar methods but it has no relationship between types of floor surface and household chemical cleaners to the persistence of chemiluminescence reaction with Luminol and Bluestar methods. In addition, types of floor surface and number of times cleaning also relates with the color level and the persistence of chemiluminescence reaction with Luminol and Bluestar methods. In term of type of household chemical cleaners and number of times cleaning, there is no relationship of the color level and the persistence of chemiluminescence reaction with Luminol and Bluestar methods. The efficiency analysis of Luminol and Bluestar methods demonstrates that Bluestar has  higher mean both color level and the persistence of chemiluminescence reaction than Luminol method (p<0.05)
 การวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อการตรวจหาคราบเลือดภายหลังทำความสะอาดคราบเลือด ด้วยวิธีการตรวจลูมินอล และบลูสตาร์ โดยศึกษาระดับค่าสี และระยะเวลาในการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเรืองแสง ในการดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแฟกทอเรียล ซึ่งเป็นการศึกษาผลกระทบของ 2 ตัวแปรหรือมากกว่า เพื่อศึกษาการตรวจหาคราบเลือดภายหลังทำความสะอาด โดยมีตัวแปรในการทดสอบ 4 ตัวแปรคือ 1) ลักษณะพื้นผิว 2) วิธีการทำความสะอาดคราบเลือด 3) จำนวนครั้งที่ทำความสะอาดคราบเลือด และ4) วิธีการตรวจหาคราบเลือด โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์หาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัย โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง(Two – Way ANOVA) และเมื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานแล้วมีผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ทำการทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว(One – Way ANOVA) และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่โดยใช้วิธี Bonferroni  ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ลักษณะของพื้นผิวและวิธีการทำความสะอาดคราบเลือด มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่อการตรวจหาระดับค่าสีของปฏิกิริยาการเรืองแสง แต่ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่อการตรวจหาระยะเวลาของการเกิดปฏิกิริยา ลักษณะของพื้นผิวและจำนวนครั้งที่ทำความสะอาด มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่อการตรวจหาระดับค่าสีและระยะเวลาของการเกิดปฏิกิริยา ส่วนวิธีทำความสะอาดคราบเลือดและจำนวนครั้งที่ทำความสะอาดคราบเลือด ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่อการตรวจหาระดับค่าสี และระยะเวลาของการเกิดปฏิกิริยา และจากการวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพของการตรวจหาคราบเลือด พบว่า วิธีการตรวจหาคราบเลือดด้วยลูมินอล และบลูสตาร์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยวิธีบลูสตาร์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับค่าสี และระยะเวลาของการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเรืองแสงในการตรวจหาคราบเลือดมากกว่าวิธีลูมินอล
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1951