http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1952| Title: | Design and synthesis of novel silver fluorescent probe:Utilizations in batch, flow injection analysis and living cell imaging การออกแบบและสังเคราะห์ฟลูออเรสเซนต์เซ็นเซอร์สำหรับการวิเคราะห์เงิน:การประยุกต์ใช้ในระบบแบทช์ ระบบการไหล และเซลล์สิ่งมีชีวิต |
| Authors: | Suphaluk JARUTIKORN ศุภลักษณ์ จารุทิกร Nantanit Wanichacheva นันทนิตย์ วานิชาชีวะ Silpakorn University. Science |
| Keywords: | เซ็นเซอร์เงิน ฟลูออเรสเซนต์เซ็นเซอร์ ฟลูออโรฟอร์ ไอโอโนฟอร์ ฟลูออโรไอโอโนฟอร์ SILVER SENSOR FLUORESCENT SENSOR FLUOROPHORE IONOPHORE FLUOROIONOPHORE |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Metal ions are essential in all biological systems and they functions in many cellular enzymes. However, excessive accumulation of metal ions in the human body can be associated with many serious symptoms. Therefore, the determination of metal ion concentration is necessary. Herein, new sensor (MC4) based on [5]helicene fluorophores was designed and prepared as fluorescent sensor by single step synthesis for the optical detections of Ag+ in aqueous solutions. MC4 sensor was synthesized via imidation reaction between [5]helicene anhydride and 2-[4-(2-aminoethylsulfanyl)butylsulfanyl]ethanamine. The target sensor was fully characterized by 1H-NMR, 13C-NMR and mass spectrometry. MC4 sensor provided highly sensitive and selective OFF-ON fluorescent enhancement toward Ag+ in EtOH:H2O (2:3 v/v) with the detection limit of 32 ppb. The detection limit of this sensor was lower than the permissible concentrations in drinking water for Ag+ regulated by the United States Environmental Protection Agency (U.S. EPA) and World Health Organization (WHO). ไอออนโลหะเป็นสิ่งที่มีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งในระบบชีวภาพ รวมถึงมีบทบาทสำคัญต่อเอ็นไซม์ภายในเซลล์สิ่งมีชีวิต แต่อย่างไรก็ตามหากร่างกายมีการสะสมของไอออนโลหะเหล่านี้มากเกินไป อาจส่งผลให้เกิดโรคร้ายแรงมากมายตามมา ดังนั้นการตรวจสอบและวิเคราะห์ความเข้มข้นของไอออนโลหะจึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญ ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงได้มีการออกแบบและสังเคราะห์ฟลูออเรสเซนต์เซ็นเซอร์ชนิดใหม่ที่มีอนุพันธ์ของเพนตะเฮลิซีนเป็นฟลูออโรฟอร์สำหรับใช้วิเคราะห์ไอออนเงินในสารละลายน้ำขึ้น เซ็นเซอร์ MC4 สังเคราะห์ได้ผ่านปฏิกิริยาอิมิเดชันเพียงขั้นตอนเดียวระหว่างเพนตะเฮลิซีนแอนไฮไดรด์และ 2-[4-(2-อะมิโนเอทิลซัลฟานิล)บิวทิลซัลฟานิล]เอทานามีน ซึ่งพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์จากเทคนิค 1H-NMR 13C-NMR และ Mass spectrometry เซ็นเซอร์ชนิดใหม่นี้มีการคายแสงฟลูออเรสเซนต์แบบ OFF-ON ต่อไอออนเงินในตัวทำละลายผสม EtOH:H2O อัตราส่วน 2:3 v/v ได้อย่างว่องไวและจำเพาะเจาะจง โดยมีค่า Detection limit เท่ากับ 32 ppb ซึ่งต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานค่าความเข้มข้นของไอออนเงินที่ได้รับการยอมรับในน้ำดื่มที่กำหนดโดย United States Environmental Protection Agency (U.S. EPA) และ World Health Organization (WHO) |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1952 |