http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1953
Title: | A Study of Diffuse Solar Ultraviolet Radiation from The Measurements at 4 Stations in the Main Regions of Thailand การศึกษารังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตกระจายจากดวงอาทิตย์จากการวัดที่สถานี 4 แห่งในภูมิภาคหลักของประเทศไทย |
Authors: | Tappanya YAMSEANG เทพปัญญา แย้มเสียง Serm Janjai เสริม จันทร์ฉาย Silpakorn University. Science |
Keywords: | รังสีกระจายในช่วงความยาวคลื่นรังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตที่มีผลต่อผิวหนังมนุษย์ / รังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตกระจาย diffuse solar ultraviolet radiation / diffuse EUV |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | In this research, diffuse solar ultraviolet radiation (EUV) from four measuring stations in the main regions of Thailand, namely Chiang Mai (CM, 18.78°N, 98.98°E), Ubon Ratchathani (UB, 15.25°N, 104.87°E), Nakhon Pathom (NP, 13.82°N, 100.04°E) and Songkhla (SK, 7.20°N, 100.60°E) during eight-years period (January, 2011 - December, 2018) were investigated. For diurnal variation, the results showed that diffuse EUV at CM, UB and NP have similar patterns. The value increases from January to April and decreases from August to December. The variation at SK is different from the other sites. From January, diffuse EUV increases and reaches the peak in March. Then the value decreases until June and increases again to the second peak in September. Afterward, diffuse EUV then decreases until December. In addition, the analysis data indicated that the diffuse EUV in the morning is higher than that in the afternoon. For seasonal variation, the patterns at CM, UB and NP were similar and these were different from SK. The peak values of diffuse EUV showed in June for CM and in August for UB and NP. At SK, there are two peaks showing in March and September. A comparison of all stations showed that SK has the highest averaged diffuse EUV as this station is located at the lowest latitude, followed by NP and UB. CM located at the highest latitude has the lowest value. Moreover, the effect of clouds on the proportions of diffuse and global EUV (diffuse EUV fraction) was also investigated. It was found that cloud can enhance the proportion of diffuse EUV. Therefore, a diffuse EUV fraction model in term of cloud cover was developed. The agreement between the modeled and measured the diffuse EUV was very good with RMSD and MBD of 2.2% and -1.1%, respectively. งานวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาความเข้มรังสีกระจายในช่วงความยาวคลื่นรังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตที่มีผลต่อผิวหนังมนุษย์ที่สถานี 4 แห่งในภูมิภาคหลักของประเทศไทย ได้แก่ สถานีเชียงใหม่ (18.78°N, 98.98°E) สถานีอุบลราชธานี (15.25°N, 104.87°E) มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร นครปฐม (13.82°N, 100.04°E) และสถานีสงขลา (7.20°N, 100.60°E) โดยใช้ข้อมูล 8 ปี (ค.ศ. 2011-2018) จากการวิเคราะห์การแปรค่าความเข้มรังสีกระจายตามเวลาในรอบวัน พบว่าการแปรค่าของสถานีเชียงใหม่ อุบลราชธานี และนครปฐม มีความคล้ายคลึงกัน คือค่าจะเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดือนมกราคมไปถึงเดือนเมษายน จากนั้นจะค่อนข้างคงที่ไปถึงเดือนสิงหาคม และจะลดลงไปจนถึงเดือนธันวาคม ส่วนสถานีสงขลาจะแตกต่างออกไปคือมีค่าสูงตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคมและเพิ่มขึ้นไปสูงสุดที่เดือนมีนาคม จากนั้นจะลดลงจนถึงเดือนมิถุนายนและเพิ่มขึ้นถึงเดือนกันยายนแล้วกลับมาลดลงจนถึงเดือนธันวาคม นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าในช่วงเช้า (5:00-12:00 น.) มีโอกาสได้รับรังสีกระจายที่สูงมากกว่าในช่วงบ่าย (12:00-19:00 น.) ส่วนการแปรค่าตามฤดูกาลในรอบปีพบว่าสถานีเชียงใหม่ อุบลราชธานี และนครปฐม มีความคล้ายคลึงกัน โดยค่าสูงสุดของสถานีเชียงใหม่อยู่ที่เดือนมิถุนายน สถานีอุบลราชธานีและนครปฐมอยู่ที่เดือนสิงหาคม ส่วนสถานีสงขลามีค่าสูงสุด 2 ครั้งอยู่ที่เดือนมีนาคมและเดือนกันยายน เปรียบเทียบทุกสถานีพบว่าสถานีสงขลามีค่าความเข้มรังสีกระจายเฉลี่ยตลอดปีสูงที่สุดเนื่องจากละติจูดต่ำสุด รองลงมาคือนครปฐมและอุบลราชธานี ส่วนสถานีเชียงใหม่มีค่าต่ำสุดเนื่องจากละติจูดสูงสุด นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาผลของปริมาณเมฆที่ปกคลุมท้องฟ้าที่มีต่อสัดส่วนรังสีกระจายและรังสีรวมในช่วงความยาวคลื่นรังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตที่มีผลต่อผิวหนังมนุษย์ (Diffuse EUV fraction) พบว่าเมฆมีอิทธิพลต่อการเพิ่มขึ้นของรังสีกระจายในช่วงความยาวคลื่นดังกล่าว จากนั้นได้พัฒนาแบบจำลองสำหรับคำนวณ Diffuse EUV fraction จากปริมาณเมฆที่ปกคลุมท้องฟ้า เมื่อทำการทดสอบแบบจำลองปรากฏว่าได้ค่า RMSD และ MBD เท่ากับ 2.2% และ -1.1% ตามลำดับ |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1953 |