Title: ปัจจัยที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน กรณีศึกษา องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองจินดา อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม
Other Titles: FACTORS THAT INFLUENCE OPERATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT : A CASE STUDY OF ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION SUBDISTRICT KLONGJINDA SAMPHRAN DISTRICT NAKHONPATHOM PROVINCE
Authors: น้อยมณี, สุรีย์พร
NOIMANEE, SUREEPHORN
Keywords: ผลสัมฤทธิ์
การปฏิบัติงาน
องค์การบริหารส่วนตาบลคลองจินดา
ACHIEVEMENT
OPERATION
SUBDISTRICT ADMINISTRATION ORGANIZATION KLONGJINDA
Issue Date: 5-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานในองค์การบริหารส่วนตาบลคลองจินดาให้ประสบความสาเร็จ 2) ศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนตาบลคลองจินดาให้ประสบความสาเร็จ 3) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคตลอดจนแนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามขององค์การบริหารส่วนตาบลคลองจินดา ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 54 เพศชาย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 46 มีอายุ 36-40 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 34 มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 46 ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพข้าราชการ โดยส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติงานในฝ่ายประสานสาธารณูปโภค มีรายได้ต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 10,000-15,000 บาท ผลการศึกษา พบว่า บุคลากรสามารถปฏิบัติงานได้ตามเป้าหมายและงานเสร็จทันตามระยะเวลาที่กาหนด บุคลากรปฏิบัติงานได้ถูกต้องตามกฎเกณฑ์และระเบียบแบบแผนที่องค์กรได้กาหนด บุคลากรมีผลการประเมินอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดีทาให้ได้รับผลตอบแทนการปฏิบัติงาน (โบนัส) ตามเกณฑ์ที่กาหนด ผลการศึกษารายด้าน พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลไม่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร ปัจจัยจูงใจส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงาน ได้แก่ การเลื่อนตาแหน่งและผลสาเร็จของงาน ปัจจัยค้าจุนที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงาน ได้แก่ สถานะของอาชีพและเงินเดือน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้การปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในองค์การบริหารส่วนตาบลคลองจินดา อาเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม ให้ประสบความสาเร็จ คือ 1) ปัจจัยจูงใจ ได้แก่ ด้านความสาเร็จของงาน ด้านการยอมรับนับถือ และด้านลักษณะของงาน 2) ปัจจัยค้าจุน ได้แก่ ด้านสภาพการทางาน ด้านสถานะของอาชีพ และด้านความมั่นคงในงาน The research objective is 1) Factors that affect education practice a success in the administration of Klongjinda. 2) Study of the motivation of the personnel operating the Klongjinda subdistrict administrative organization a successful 3) Study of problems and obstacles, aswell as in the revised guidelines for the operations of the personnel effectively. The research found that, The respondents of the administrative organization Klongjinda subdistrict the mostly female 54 percent, male 46 percent, Age 36-40 years 34 percent, A bachelor degree 46 percent, Most of the occupation a government official, Most practitioners a synchronization utility, have an income of 10,000 – 15,000 baht. A study of the performance of staff within organizations Klongjinda found that, Personnel can operate as planned and completed by a specified period. Personnel working correctly statutes and organization has set regulations pattern. Personnel are evaluated on criteria that make a return performance ( bonuses) as required. The study found that, Personal factors do not affect the performance of the personnel . Motivating Factors affecting the performance is the promoted position and the success of job. Hygiene factors affecting the performance is the status of the career and the salary. The results found that, Factors that affect education practice a success in the administration of Klongjinda Samphran district Nakhonpathom province. 1) Motivation factors is the success of job, recognition and nature of the job. 2) Hygiene factors is the working conditions, the status of a profession and stability in job.
Description: 57602423 ; หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต -- สุรีย์พร น้อยมณี
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/196