http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1961| Title: | FACTORS RELATING TO OPINIONS OF SUB-DISTRICT PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICERS TOWARD FOOD PRODUCTION FACILITY EVALUATION : A CASE STUDY OF RATCHABURI PROVINCE ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสถานที่ผลิตอาหารของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับตำบล กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรี |
| Authors: | Jeerachat JIRAWATTANANUKUL จีรฉัตร จิรวัฒนานุกูล WARANEE BUNCHUAILUA วารณี บุญช่วยเหลือ Silpakorn University. Pharmacy |
| Keywords: | สถานที่ผลิตอาหาร ความรู้ ความคิดเห็น พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับตำบล FOOD PRODUCTION KNOWLEDGE OPINIONS SUB-DISTRICT PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICER |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this survey research was to determine factors relating to opinions toward food production facility evaluation of sub-district public health officers in Ratchaburi province. The study populations were 202 sub-district public health officers according to Food Act B.E. 2522. A self-administered questionnaire was used to collect data. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics (i.e. frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation) and inferential statistics (i.e. the chi-square test and Fisher’s exact test).
Results showed that most of the respondents were female (77.72%) with average age of 40.80 years old and had bachelor degree (89.60%). The respondents had an average working experience on consumer protection for 6.29 years; had experiences on working and training on evaluation of food production facility for 76.24% and 32.67%, respectively. For knowledge on evaluation of food production facility, 50.99% of the respondents had knowledge in fair level with knowledge score between 4-19. Data from the respondents found that 65.35% of all respondents were in agreement with working on food production facility evaluation. They were strongly agreed that evaluation of food production facility is benefit to the populations (average opinion score of 4.38 out of 5) but the opinions were neutral on that working on evaluation of food production facility are honored, well-respected and acceptance (average opinion score of 3.26 out of 5). Regarding the association between factors, results indicated that gender (p = 0.047), experiences on working on evaluation of food production facilityin (p = 0.010) and numbers of food manutacturers in their area (p = 0.027) are statistically significant associated with the opinions on evaluation of food production facilities. The results can be used as a guideline to improve potential of the public health officers and to support for the effective performance on evaluation of food production facility. การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสถานที่ผลิตอาหารของพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับตำบล จังหวัดราชบุรี ประชากรของการศึกษา คือ พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ตามพระราชบัญญัติอาหาร พ.ศ.2522 ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล ที่มี/เคยมีสถานที่ผลิตอาหารในพื้นที่รับผิดชอบ รวม 202 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบไคว์สแควร์และฟิชเชอร์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่าพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 77.72 อายุเฉลี่ย 40.80 ปี วุฒิการศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรีร้อยละ 89.60 ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคเฉลี่ย 6.29 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการตรวจสถานที่ผลิตอาหาร ร้อยละ 76.24 มีประสบการณ์อบรม ร้อยละ 32.67 ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสถานที่ผลิตอาหาร พบว่าพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ร้อยละ 50.99 มีคะแนนอยู่ในช่วง 4 - 19 คะแนน โดยจัดว่ามีความรู้ระดับพอใช้ ส่วนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสถานที่ พบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นที่เห็นด้วยต่อการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสถานที่ผลิตอาหาร (ร้อยละ 65.35) โดยมีคะแนนความคิดเห็นเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในด้านประโยชน์ต่อประชาชน (4.38 คะแนนจาก 5 คะแนน) และคะแนนความคิดเห็นเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดในด้านการได้รับยกย่องและยอมรับนับถือ และด้านการยอมรับบทบาทหน้าที่ (3.26 คะแนนจาก 5 คะแนน) ผลของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยต่างๆ พบว่าความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานตรวจสถานที่ผลิตอาหาร มีความสัมพันธ์กับเพศ (p = 0.047) ประสบการณ์ตรวจสถานที่ผลิตอาหาร (p = 0.010) และจำนวนสถานที่ผลิตอาหารในพื้นที่ (p = 0.027) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการศึกษาที่ได้ สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาศักยภาพพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่และจัดหาสิ่งสนับสนุน เพื่อให้การปฏิบัติงานตรวจสถานที่ผลิตอาหารมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น |
| Description: | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1961 |