http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1964| Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF APPLICATION PROGRAMMING INTERFACE (API) WITH HOSPITAL INFORMATION SYSTEM (HIS) FOR ELECTRONIC MEDICAL RECORD QUERY IN PHARMACY SERVICE การพัฒนาส่วนต่อประสานโปรแกรมประยุกต์กับระบบสารสนเทศโรงพยาบาลเพื่อการสืบค้นเวชระเบียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในงานบริการเภสัชกรรม |
| Authors: | Durongrit TRIPAK ดุรงค์ฤทธิ์ ตรีภาค PERAYOT PAMONSINLAPATHAM พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรม Silpakorn University. Pharmacy |
| Keywords: | ส่วนต่อประสานโปรแกรมประยุกต์ ระบบสารสนเทศโรงพยาบาล เภสัชกรรม โปรแกรม Application Programming Interface Hospital Information System Pharmacy Application |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Pharmacy service is an important process that have to access patient’s information especially drug use information. Up to date, electronic health data was stored in the database of Hospital Information System (HIS) and can be accessed from the hospital information system programs such as HOSxP, HoMC and Hospital OS. Practically, the HIS program was insufficient to support the routine work and could not facilitate the pharmacy services properly, causing the need to develop additional programs. Since the development of a program to connect directly to the database of many HIS are complicated, therefore, the researcher developed a medical record query application in order to assist pharmacy services by Application Programming Interface (API). The researcher developed a program using the API concept to connect the database of three hospital information systems, HOSxP, HoMC and Hospital OS, and also developed a medical record query program to connect the API. After the two parts were completely developed, the evaluation of the program in terms of accuracy, speed, and user’s satisfaction was conducted by using a questionnaire. The mean score of an accuracy of the program was at a high level (4.03, SD = 0.72). The mean score of the speed of the program efficiently fast (4.01, SD = 0.92), and the overall satisfaction score of the program was at a high level (4.22, SD = 0.91). การให้บริการเภสัชกรรมจำเป็นต้องเข้าถึงข้อมูลด้านต่างๆ ของผู้ป่วยโดยเฉพาะเรื่องการใช้ยา ในปัจจุบันข้อมูลต่างๆ ถูกเก็บในรูปอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในฐานข้อมูลของระบบสารสนเทศโรงพยาบาล เข้าถึงได้จากโปรแกรมระบบสารสนเทศโรงพยาบาล เช่น HOSxP, HoMC และ Hospital OS อย่างไรก็ตามโปรแกรมดังกล่าวยังไม่สามารถตอบสนองการทำงานที่เฉพาะด้านและอำนวยความสะดวกต่อการบริการทางเภสัชกรรมได้อย่างเพียงพอต่อความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน ทำให้ต้องพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพิ่มเติม แต่การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อเชื่อมต่อกับฐานข้อมูลของระบบสารสนเทศโรงพยาบาลหลายชนิดโดยตรงทำให้มีความยุ่งยากในการพัฒนา ผู้วิจัยจึงมีแนวคิดพัฒนาโปรแกรมสืบค้นข้อมูลเวชระเบียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในงานบริการเภสัชกรรมเพื่อช่วยในการทำงานของเภสัชกรโดยใช้ส่วนต่อประสานโปรแกรมประยุกต์ โดยพัฒนา 1) โปรแกรมส่วนต่อประสานโปรแกรมประยุกต์ (API) เพื่อเชื่อมต่อกับฐานข้อมูลของโรงพยาบาล 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ HOSxP, HoMC และ Hospital OS และ 2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมสืบค้นข้อมูลเวชระเบียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่เชื่อมต่อส่วนต่อประสานโปรแกรมประยุกต์ หลังการพัฒนาทั้งสองส่วนแล้ว ทำการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมโดยแบบสอบถามในหัวข้อของความถูกต้อง ความรวดเร็ว และความพึงพอใจ ผลการทดสอบจากผู้ใช้งานโปรแกรม พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความถูกต้องของโปรแกรมมีความถูกต้องในระดับมาก (4.03, SD=0.72) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรวดเร็วของโปรแกรม สามารถใช้งานได้เร็ว (4.01, SD=0.92) และค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความพึงพอใจโดยรวมของโปรแกรม คือพึงพอใจมาก (4.22, SD=0.91) |
| Description: | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1964 |