Title: The Practicing Methods of A Set for Clarinet by Donald Martino
วิธีการฝึกซ้อมสำหรับบทเพลง อะ เซ็ท สำหรับ คลาริเน็ต ประพันธ์โดย โดนัลด์ มาร์ติโน
Authors: Suttiluk PUANGSUWAN
สุทธิลักษณ์ พวงสุวรรณ
Yos Vaneeson
ยศ วณีสอน
Silpakorn University. Music
Keywords: คลาริเน็ต
วิธีการฝึกซ้อม
เพลงเดี่ยวโดยไม่มีเครื่องดนตรีอื่นประกอบ
โดนัลด์ มาร์ติโน
Clarinet
Practicing Methods
Unaccompaniment Solo
Donald Martino
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The voicing technique plays an important role in clarinet playing techniques, and it directly relates to the clarinet’s tone production. It effects certain ways of playing clarinet including controlling different lengths of notes, wide ranges of dynamics, and sound flexibility. The clarinetist has to practice this technique intensively and aims for accuracy and flexibility. In order to master the technique efficiently, ones need to have a proper knowledge in air control including inhaling and exhaling and a correct embouchure formation. The knowledge of parameters will make it easier for the clarinet players to perform the clarinet’s repertoire as what they desire for their interpretation. A Set for Clarinet composed by Donald Martino features many technical challenging passages, which requires a great technique. One of the most important techniques of the piece is considerably the clarinet voicing technique. In fact, it requires the clarinetists who need to perform the piece successfully to master their voicing technique as a priority. In this research, the researcher collects the information from related resources and interviews the 3 clarinet experts for creating an effective practicing procedure of the technique. As a result, the researcher can improve the voicing technique and perform the piece with a better performing quality.
Voicing Technique ถือเป็นเทคนิคที่สำคัญในการเล่นคลาริเน็ตที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับเสียงของคลาริเน็ต เทคนิคนี้ส่งผลต่อการเล่นคลาริเน็ตในหลายรูปแบบ เช่น การควบคุมความสั้น-ยาวของโน้ต ความดัง-เบา (Dynamics) และความยืดหยุ่นของเสียง เป็นต้น นักคลาริเน็ตจำเป็นที่จะต้องฝึกเทคนิคนี้อย่างเข้มข้นและมุ่งเป้าหมายในการฝึกซ้อมไปสู่ความเที่ยงตรงและความยืดหยุ่นในการทำเทคนิคดังกล่าว หากต้องการทำเทคนิคนี้ให้เชี่ยวชาญนักคลาริเน็ตจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีความรู้ที่ดีเกี่ยวกับการควบคุมลมที่รวมไปถึงการหายใจเข้า-ออก และการมีรูปปากที่ถูกต้อง จากความรู้เหล่านี้จะนำไปสู่การบรรเลงบทเพลงต่าง ๆ สำหรับคลาริเน็ตได้ง่ายยิ่งขึ้นและยังตอบสนองกับการตีความของพวกเขาได้ดียิ่งขึ้นอีกด้วย บทเพลง อะ เซ็ท สาหรับ คลาริเน็ต ประพันธ์โดย โดนัลด์ มาร์ติโน ประกอบไปด้วยเทคนิคการเล่นต่าง ๆ มากมาย นักคลาริเน็ตที่ต้องการบรรเลงบทเพลงนี้จึงจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีเทคนิคที่ดี หนึ่งในเทคนิคที่มีความสำคัญในบทเพลงนี้คือ Voicing Technique ซึ่งถือเป็นเทคนิคแรกที่นักคลาริเน็ตต้องเล่นได้หากต้องการบรรเลงบทเพลงนี้ จากงานวิจัยผู้วิจัยได้รวบรวมข้อมูลทางวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้องต่าง ๆ รวมถึงผลข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์จาก ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านคลาริเน็ต 5 ท่าน นำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปสร้างเป็นวิธีการฝึกซ้อมเทคนิคดังกล่าวได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพซึ่งนำไปสู่การพัฒนาเทคนิคดังกล่าวและสามารถบรรเลงบทเพลง อะ เซ็ท สำหรับ คลาริเน็ต ประพันธ์โดย โดนัลด์ มาร์ติโน ได้ดียิ่งขึ้น
Description: Master of Music (M.Mus)
ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1982