http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1984| Title: | The Development Guidelines for Human Capital of Operation Level Staff in MICE Industry แนวทางการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ของบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติการในอุตสาหกรรมไมซ์ |
| Authors: | Nuch SATTACHATMONGKOL นุช สัทธาฉัตรมงคล Kerdsiri Jaroenwisan เกิดศิริ เจริญวิศาล Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | แนวทางการพัฒนา ทุนมนุษย์ สมรรถนะ บุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติการ อุตสาหกรรมไมซ์ DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINES HUMAN CAPITAL COMPETENCY OPERATIONAL LEVEL STAFF MICE INDUSTRY |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were : 1) to study the need for manpower at the operational level of the MICE industry in both quantity and quality 2) to study the competencies of operational level staffs in the MICE industry by focusing on current competencies 3) to study the competencies of operation level staffs on required competencies in the industry 4) to analyze the competencies based on knowledge, skills and characteristics and 5) exhibiting developing path for these operational level staffs as noteworthy human resources . This research used a combination of quantitative and qualitative methods. The instruments used questionnaire of 450 sent to sample groups with stratified sampling method. For statistics : percentage, average and standard deviation, were used. The other instrument was a set of semi-structured questions for 18 MICE industry specialists in-depth interview verified by content analysis.
The results of the research were as follows: 1) The MICE industry has inadequate staffs at the operational level in term of quality rather than quantity. 2) Entrepreneurs importance on core competencies and require at high to very high levels but the current staffs in the industry have only moderate level in all aspects. 3) The highest disagreement of competencies is knowledge, followed by attributes and skill and 4) Human resource development guidelines show that the development of education, especially teaching process, and the development while working , such as on-the-job-training and seminars are very important. However further study while working is moderate. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการกำลังคนระดับปฏิบัติการของอุตสาหกรรมไมช์ทั้งในเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ 2) ศึกษาสมรรถนะด้านความรู้ ทักษะ และคุณลักษณะของบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติการในอุตสาหกรรมไมซ์ในปัจจุบัน 3) ศึกษาสมรรถนะด้านความรู้ ทักษะ และคุณลักษณะของบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติการในอุตสาหกรรมไมซ์ตามความต้องการของผู้ประกอบการ 4) วิเคราะห์สมรรถนะด้านความรู้ ทักษะ และคุณลักษณะ ของบุคลากรระดับการปฏิบัติการในอุตสาหกรรมไมซ์ และ5) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ของบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติการในอุตสาหกรรมไมซ์ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 450 ราย และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จำนวน 18 ราย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) อุตสาหกรรมไมซ์ต้องการแรงงานระดับปฏิบัติการในเชิงคุณภาพมากกว่าปริมาณ 2) ผู้ประกอบการให้ความสำคัญกับสมรรถนะหลัก โดยเห็นว่า หากบุคลากรมีสมรรถนะหลัก ทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ ความรู้ ทักษะ คุณลักษณะที่ตรงตามความต้องการก็จะสามารถทำงานได้ในทุกธุรกิจของอุตสาหกรรมไมซ์ ทั้งนี้ สมรรถนะหลักปัจจุบันของบุคลากรระดับปฎิบัติการในอุตสาหกรรมไมซ์มีระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน และสมรรถนะหลักที่ต้องการมีระดับสูงถึงสูงมาก 3) การวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะ สมรรถนะที่มีช่องว่างสูงสุด คือ ด้านความรู้ รองลงมา คือ ด้านคุณลักษณะ และด้านทักษะ ตามลำดับ และ4) แนวทางการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ของบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติการ คือ การพัฒนาจากการศึกษาก่อนเข้าสู่การทำงาน ซึ่งในช่วงที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่นั้น ด้านกระบวนการเรียนการสอนทำให้เกิดการพัฒนาระดับสูงมาก ส่วนด้านเนื้อหาหลักสูตรมีระดับสูง และการพัฒนาเมื่อเข้าสู่การทำงานนั้น ด้านการฝึกอบรมแบบเรียนรู้จากการทำงานและการฝึกอบรมนอกสถานที่ทำให้เกิดการพัฒนาระดับสูง ส่วนด้านการศึกษาต่อหลังจากเข้าสู่การทำงานมีระดับปานกลาง |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1984 |