http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1989
Title: | RETAINING TALENT PEOPLE, FACTORS CRITERIA OF INTENTION TO STAY AND FACTORS CRITERIA OF INTENTION TO LEAVE FOR PHYSICIANS IN THAI PRIVATE HOSPITAL การจัดการเพื่อธำรงคนเก่ง เกณฑ์ปัจจัยความต้องการคงอยู่ในงานและเกณฑ์ปัจจัยความต้องการลาออกจากงานของแพทย์ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน |
Authors: | Atthapol ONGCHAIVATANA อรรถพล องค์ชัยวัฒนะ PRASOPCHAI PASUNON ประสพชัย พสุนนท์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | การจัดการเพื่อธำรงคนเก่ง, เกณฑ์ปัจจัยความต้องการคงอยู่ในงาน, เกณฑ์ปัจจัยความต้องการลาออกจากงาน, แพทย์, โรงพยาบาลเอกชน RETAINING TALENT PEOPLE / INTENTION TO STAY / INTENTION TO LEAVE / PHYSICIAN / PRIVATE HOSPITAL |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this study were 1) to create the grounded theory of talent management from the perspective of a private hospital business specialist 2) to select the criteria of the intention to stay of physician 3) to select the criteria of the intention to leave of physician 4) to analyze correlation between intention to stay and intention to leave 5) To analyze expectation components of service recipients 6) to synthesize the process of managing talent doctors in private hospital. This research is a multi-method methodology with documentary research, grounded theory, Fuzzy Delphi Method, Canonical correlation analysis, and factor analysis methods. 20 physicians from 20 private hospitals across Thailamd were key informants of grounded theory and fuzzy Delphi method process. The results showed that 1) Private hospital business is a service business. There are 2 key success factors: doctors and services 2) Talent management according to the grounded theory is integration of 8 intentions to stay, including income and welfare, quality of life, job satisfaction, part of the organization Commitment, organization atmosphere, freedom of work, organization culture and values, with 3 intentions to leave, including self-awareness, management approach, organization justice. 3) Selection of criteria for intentions to stay amd intentions to leave by fuzzy delphi found that intentions to stay reduced to 8 from 15 factors and intention to leave reduced to 3 from 15 factos which consistent with grounded theory. 4) Canonical Correlation of intentions to stay and intentions to leave equal to 0.86. Canonical weighted of intention to stay were quality of life (0.59), income (0.57), organization commitment (0.46), job satisfaction (0.46) and of intentions to leave were Organizational justice (0.64), self-awareness (0.49) and management (0.45). 5) Service expectations found 5 elements: overall services, medical expertise, additional services from hospitals, Infrastructure, and physician’s readiness. 6) Synthesis of the medical talent management process is the use of 5 aspects of the client's expectations as keys success and input factors. Integration of 8 intentions to stay and 3 intentions to leave to create happy organization is a process. The doctors’ happiness and the clients’ satisfaction are the ultimate result. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อสร้างทฤษฎีฐานรากของการจัดการคนเก่ง จากมุมมองของผู้เชี่ยวชาญธุรกิจโรงพยาบาลเอกชน 2) เพื่อคัดเลือกเกณฑ์ปัจจัยความต้องการคงอยู่ในงานของแพทย์ 3) เพื่อคัดเลือกเกณฑ์ปัจจัยความต้องการลาออกจากงานของแพทย์ 4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยความต้องการคงอยู่ในงานและปัจจัยความต้องการลาออกจากงานของแพทย์ 5) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบความคาดหวังของผู้รับบริการ 6) เพื่อสังเคราะห์กระบวนการจัดการคนเก่งของแพทย์ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน การวิจัยนี้เป็นแบบพหุวิธี ด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร วิธีการสร้างทฤษฎีฐานราก วิธีการเดลฟายฟัซซี่ การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอล วิธีการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัย ในการสร้างทฤษฎีฐานรากของการจัดการคนเก่ง และคัดเลือกเกณฑ์ปัจจัยความต้องการคงอยู่ในงานและความต้องการลาออกจากงาน ใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 20 คนจาก 20 โรงพยาบาลทั่วประเทศ จากนั้นหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยความต้องการคงอยู่ในงานและปัจจัยความต้องการลาออกจากงานของแพทย์ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอล และหาความคาดหวังการรับบริการ จากรับบริการโดยการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ธุรกิจโรงพยาบาลเอกชนเป็นธุรกิจบริการ มีกุญแจความสำเร็จ 2 ปัจจัยคือ แพทย์และการบริการ 2) การจัดการคนเก่งตามทฤษฎีฐานรากคือ บูรณาการเชิงบวกความต้องการคงอยู่ในงาน 8 ปัจจัย ประกอบด้วย รายได้และสวัสดิการ คุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวม ความพึงพอใจในงาน ความเป็นส่วนหนึ่งกับองค์การ ความผูกพันกับองค์การ บรรยากาศในองค์การ ความมีอิสระในการทำงาน วัฒนธรรมและค่านิยมขององค์การ และความต้องการลาออกจากงาน 3 ปัจจัย ประกอบด้วย ความตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของตนเอง แนวทางการบริหาร ความยุติธรรมในองค์กร 3) การคัดเกณฑ์ความต้องการคงอยู่ในงานและความต้องการลาออกจากงาน ด้วยวิธีการเดลฟายฟัซซี่ พบว่า ปัจจัยความต้องการคงอยู่ในงานเหลือ 8 ปัจจัยจาก 15 ปัจจัย ปัจจัยความต้องการลาออกจากงานเหลือ 3 ปัจจัยจาก 15 ปัจจัย สอดคล้องกับในทฤษฎีฐานราก 4) ปัจจัยความต้องการคงอยู่ในงานและความตั้งใจลาออกจากงาน มีค่าสหสัมพันธ์คาโนนิคอลเท่ากับ 0.86 น้ำหนักมาตรฐานคาโนนิคอล ในกลุ่มตัวแปรความต้องการคงอยู่ในงาน คือ คุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวม (0.59) ด้านรายได้และผลตอบแทน (0.57) ความผูกพันกับองค์กร (0.46) และความพึงพอใจในงาน (0.46) และกลุ่มตัวแปรด้านตวามตั้งใจลาออกจากงาน คือ ความยุติธรรมในองค์การ (0.64) การตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของตนเอง (0.49) และแนวทางการบริหาร (0.45) 5) การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยความคาดหวังของผู้รับบริการ พบว่ามีองค์ประกอบ 5 ด้านคือ ด้านการบริการ ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญของแพทย์ ด้านบริการเสริมจากโรงพยาบาล ด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ด้านความพร้อมของแพทย์ 6) การสังเคราะห์กระบวนการจัดการการจัดการคนเก่งของแพทย์ คือ ใช้ความคาดหวังของผู้รับบริการ 5 ด้านเป็นกุญแจความสำเร็จและปัจจัยนำเข้า การบูรณาการเชิงบวกความต้องการคงอยู่ในงาน 8 ปัจจัยและความต้องการลาออกจากงาน 3 ปัจจัย เพื่อสร้างเป็นองค์การแห่งความสุข เป็นกระบวนการ และความสุขของแพทย์ และความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการ เป็นผลลัพธ์ |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1989 |